2016 43rd Annual Slumberland American Birkebeiner Race Results

Display Results By:
Overall by Event Gender Age Group
Search By:
Bib # First Name Last Name Event:

Overall Event Results

55k Birkebeiner Classic
Records 1 to 100 of 1981
Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Ag Grp
Place
Bib #  Name  City, State, Nation Finish
Time
Time
Back
1 1   329    Welly Ramsey  New Sharon, ME USA 2:48:59.9   
2 2   385    Nick Power  Duluth, MN USA 3:01:07.1  12:07.2  
3 3   313    Murray Carter  Winnipeg, MB Can 3:01:09.2  12:09.2  
4 4 1 M 25-29   384    Andrew Brown  St Paul, MN USA 3:01:27.6  12:27.7  
5 5 1 M 18-24   347    Karl Holub  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:02:30.2  13:30.3  
6 6 2 M 25-29   340    Chris Harvey  Bloomington, MN USA 3:04:05.9  15:06.0  
7 7 2 M 18-24   317    Tamer Mische-Richter  Bloomington, MN USA 3:04:47.2  15:47.3  
8 8 1 M 50-54   318    Rune Harkestad  Bellevue, WA USA 3:05:40.1  16:40.2  
9 9 1 M 45-49   301    Piotr Bednarski  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:10:14.2  21:14.3  
10 10 3 M 25-29   311    Jake Boyce  Duluth, MN USA 3:10:33.9  21:33.9  
11 11 4 M 25-29   330    Luke Gesior  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:11:33.6  22:33.7  
12 12 2 M 50-54   312    Dennis Paull  Cheboygan, MI USA 3:11:48.5  22:48.6  
13 13 3 M 50-54   383    Christian Bean  Montpelier, VT USA 3:11:53.7  22:53.7  
14 1   631    Deedra Irwin  Pulaski, WI USA 3:11:58.8  22:58.9  
15 14 2 M 45-49   337    Brad Moening  St Paul, MN USA 3:12:18.1  23:18.2  
16 15 1 M 40-44   302    Ole Martin Bollandsas  Lorenskog,  Nor 3:13:53.2  24:53.3  
17 16 2 M 40-44   344    Matthew Sanford  Reno, NV USA 3:14:22.8  25:22.9  
18 17 5 M 25-29   11219    Ben Koenig  Chippewa Falls, WI USA 3:15:15.7  26:15.8  
19 18 1 M 55-59   11300    Jonny Storbraten  Akershus,  Nor 3:15:16.3  26:16.3  
20 19 2 M 55-59   11216    Arild Haugene  1445 Drbak, DRBAK Nor 3:15:37.8  26:37.8  
21 20 3 M 18-24   324    Marshall Opel  Whitefish, MT USA 3:16:21.4  27:21.5  
22 21 1 M 30-34   380    Bob Baldwin  Sartell, MN USA 3:17:01.0  28:01.0  
23 22 3 M 40-44   336    Owen Baird  Brainerd, MN USA 3:17:03.9  28:04.0  
24 23 4 M 18-24   11265    Evan Wetzel  Waukesha, WI USA 3:18:07.4  29:07.5  
25 24 2 M 30-34   322    Jonathon Rulseh  Three Lakes, WI USA 3:18:38.9  29:38.9  
26 25 4 M 50-54   333    Hugh Duffy  Hayward, WI USA 3:19:38.4  30:38.5  
27 26 4 M 40-44   331    David Nelson  Medicine Lake, MN USA 3:20:15.7  31:15.7  
28 27 5 M 18-24   350    Steven Mueggenberg  Duluth, MN USA 3:20:27.7  31:27.8  
29 28 5 M 40-44   308    Joseph Jensen  Boise, ID USA 3:20:30.3  31:30.4  
30 29 3 M 30-34   306    Jonathan Miller  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:20:38.4  31:38.4  
31 30 6 M 18-24   18150    Nick Underwood  Queensbury, NY USA 3:20:39.7  31:39.8  
32 31 1 M 35-39   321    Christoffer Wilner  Oslo, OSLO Nor 3:20:51.5  31:51.6  
33 32 7 M 18-24   319    Leif Hanson  Lakeville, MN USA 3:21:01.4  32:01.5  
34 33 6 M 25-29   370    Logan Smestad  Hopkins, MN USA 3:21:02.0  32:02.1  
35 34 2 M 35-39   11231    Brian Eppen  Iowa City, IA USA 3:21:20.2  32:20.3  
36 35 4 M 30-34   326    Benjamin Cogger  Duluth, MN USA 3:21:29.1  32:29.2  
37 36 6 M 40-44   346    Graham Baird  Greeley, CO USA 3:21:35.2  32:35.3  
38 37 5 M 50-54   358    Rich Heilman  Lakeville, MN USA 3:22:53.4  33:53.5  
39 38 3 M 45-49   359    Scott Nesvold  Washburn, WI USA 3:22:55.5  33:55.5  
40 39 4 M 45-49   11357    Robert Otterlei  Trondheim, TRONDHEIM Nor 3:23:46.2  34:46.2  
41 40 3 M 35-39   382    Greg Rhodes  Grand Junction, CO USA 3:23:56.5  34:56.5  
42 41 7 M 25-29   386    Zeke Fashingbauer  Minocqua, WI USA 3:24:28.1  35:28.2  
43 2   635    Isabel Caldwell  Peru, VT USA 3:24:45.6  35:45.6  
44 42 5 M 45-49   11321    Gran Lidberg  Stockholm,  Swe 3:24:48.6  35:48.6  
45 43 8 M 25-29   11372    Steve Pribyl  Maplewood, MN USA 3:25:00.0  36:00.1  
46 44 6 M 50-54   12250    Einar Olafsson  Reykjavk,  Isl 3:25:05.4  36:05.5  
47 45 7 M 50-54   328    Michael Myers  Ringsaker,  Nor 3:26:08.1  37:08.2  
48 46 5 M 30-34   316    Blaise Sopiwnik  Washburn, WI USA 3:26:38.5  37:38.6  
49 47 3 M 55-59   342    Jon Engen  Ketchum, ID USA 3:27:11.7  38:11.8  
50 48 9 M 25-29   367    Mason Bacso  Duluth, MN USA 3:27:35.5  38:35.5  
51 49 4 M 35-39   320    Ryan Atwell  Yellowstone National Park, WY USA 3:27:50.9  38:51.0  
52 50 5 M 35-39   307    Benjamin Menk  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:27:58.7  38:58.7  
53 51 6 M 45-49   12231    Christian Byar  Spring Lake, MI USA 3:28:14.8  39:14.8  
54 52 10 M 25-29   11303    Josh Doebbert  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:28:42.6  39:42.7  
55 53 4 M 55-59   11388    Tore Karl Saupstad  Oslo, OSLO Nor 3:29:02.2  40:02.3  
56 54 7 M 45-49   11288    Jim Falconer  Anchorage, AK USA 3:30:00.1  41:00.2  
57 55 5 M 55-59   327    David Edic  Whitefish, MT USA 3:30:46.9  41:47.0  
58 56 11 M 25-29   348    Trevor Drake  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:30:54.5  41:54.6  
59 57 8 M 45-49   12272    Ingulf Nordahl  Kristiansand,  Nor 3:30:57.5  41:57.5  
60 58 8 M 18-24   341    Jared Grootwassink  Eden Prairie, MN USA 3:31:03.2  42:03.2  
61 59 12 M 25-29   349    Adam Johnson  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:31:38.0  42:38.1  
62 60 6 M 30-34   11247    Dan Deroma  Plymouth, MN USA 3:32:20.5  43:20.5  
63 61 7 M 30-34   11326    Matti Erpestad  Duluth, MN USA 3:32:37.4  43:37.4  
64 62 6 M 55-59   11381    Todd Eastman  Bellingham, WA USA 3:32:38.0  43:38.1  
65 63 8 M 50-54   11233    Brian Wicklund  Marine On St. Croix, MN USA 3:32:58.3  43:58.4  
66 64 7 M 55-59   362    Bob Baker  Fairbanks, AK USA 3:33:15.7  44:15.8  
67 65 13 M 25-29   343    Wesley Gabel  Minocqua, WI USA 3:33:29.1  44:29.1  
68 66 14 M 25-29   309    Andrew Armstrong  Mccall, ID USA 3:34:36.0  45:36.0  
69 67 8 M 30-34   11234    Casey Krueger  Duluth, MN USA 3:34:40.2  45:40.3  
70 68 1 M 60-64   11347    Randal Bladel  Granger, IN USA 3:34:43.3  45:43.4  
71 3   602    Josie Nelson  Medicine Lake, MN USA 3:34:48.2  45:48.3  
72 69 9 M 50-54   325    Toni Westerholm  Rostanga,  Swe 3:35:03.7  46:03.7  
73 70 9 M 18-24   305    Nathan Engel  Plymouth, MN USA 3:35:07.4  46:07.5  
74 71 10 M 50-54   11348    Randy Anderson  Pocatello, ID USA 3:35:31.6  46:31.6  
75 72 11 M 50-54   11368    Slater Crosby  Edina, MN USA 3:35:40.8  46:40.9  
76 73 9 M 45-49   11266    Everett Myers  Stillwater, MN USA 3:35:58.7  46:58.8  
77 74 10 M 45-49   11213    Andrew Powell  Marine On St Croix, MN USA 3:36:09.0  47:09.0  
78 4 1 F 50-54   603    Kelly Skillicorn  Winina, MN USA 3:36:12.1  47:12.2  
79 75 15 M 25-29   12307    Kasey Bacso  Plymouth, MN USA 3:36:18.6  47:18.7  
80 76 11 M 45-49   11317    Krister Jonsson  Mariefred, SODERMANLA Swe 3:36:21.3  47:21.4  
81 77 12 M 45-49   378    Scott Howard  Traverse City, MI USA 3:36:23.6  47:23.7  
82 78 10 M 18-24   364    Per Lundmark  Champlin, MN USA 3:36:43.0  47:43.0  
83 79 11 M 18-24   334    Alex Richert  Forest Lake, MN USA 3:36:52.6  47:52.7  
84 80 7 M 40-44   351    Anthony Lushanko  Forest Lake, MN USA 3:36:55.1  47:55.2  
85 81 8 M 55-59   357    Allen Limberg  Wausau, WI USA 3:36:57.5  47:57.6  
86 82 13 M 45-49   11054    Brad Skillicorn  Winona, MN USA 3:36:57.5  47:57.6  
87 83 12 M 50-54   11078    Mark Parman  Wausau, WI USA 3:37:05.3  48:05.3  
88 84 13 M 50-54   366    Niels Lyng-Olsen  Westport, CT USA 3:37:34.6  48:34.7  
89 85 12 M 18-24   11325    Matthew Trumper  Stillwater, MN USA 3:37:38.0  48:38.1  
90 86 13 M 18-24   11364    Seth Prigge  Ely, MN USA 3:37:39.4  48:39.5  
91 87 14 M 45-49   11389    Troy Kinnunen-Skidmore  Calumet, MI USA 3:38:15.1  49:15.2  
92 88 9 M 55-59   11335    Mikhail Glasionov  Anchorage, AK USA 3:38:19.6  49:19.7  
93 89 14 M 18-24   11294    John Sloan  White Bear Lake, MN USA 3:38:25.9  49:26.0  
94 90 15 M 45-49   11069    Jey Carlson  North Oaks, MN USA 3:38:26.5  49:26.6  
95 5 1 F 35-39   607    Elizabeth Paddock  Missoula, MT USA 3:38:32.8  49:32.9  
96 6 1 F 45-49   605    Kris Hansen  Afton, MN USA 3:38:35.8  49:35.8  
97 91 6 M 35-39   11283    Jamon Lamers  Woodruff, WI USA 3:38:46.2  49:46.3  
98 7 2 F 45-49   633    Bonnie Weiskopf Albrecht  Stillwater, MN USA 3:38:58.4  49:58.5  
99 92 16 M 45-49   303    Johan Furunaes  Vaesteras,  Swe 3:39:15.0  50:15.0  
100 93 16 M 25-29   369    Jacob Pellmann  Madison, WI USA 3:39:16.3  50:16.3  
First | Previous 100 | Next 100 | Last
Records 1 to 100 of 1981