2018 44th Annual Slumberland American Birkebeiner Race Results

Display Results By:
Overall by Event Gender Age Group
Search By:
Bib # First Name Last Name Event:

Overall Event Results

50k Birkebeiner Skate
Records 1 to 100 of 3652
Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Ag Grp
Place
Bib #  Name  City, State, Nation Finish
Time
Time
Back
1 1   9    Anders Nostdahl Gloersen  Oslo, OSLO Nor 2:02:29.6   
2 2   6    Ivan Perrillat-Boiteux  Le Grand Bornand, HAUTE-SAVO France 2:02:31.6  0:01.9  
3 3   40    Kyle Bratrud  Verona, WI USA 2:02:33.1  0:03.4  
4 4   4    Adrein Mougel  St Jean De Moiran,  Fra 2:02:34.0  0:04.4  
5 5   1    David Norris  Anchorage, AK USA 2:02:34.7  0:05.1  
6 6   16    Bastien Poirrier  Saint Jean De Moirans, ISERA Fra 2:02:35.2  0:05.5  
7 7 1 M 25-29   2    Gerard Agnellet  La Clusaz, HAUTE SAVO Fra 2:02:35.4  0:05.7  
8 8 2 M 25-29   11    Loc Guigonnet  Saint Alban Leysse, RHONE ALPE Fra 2:02:36.2  0:06.6  
9 9 3 M 25-29   24    Benjamin Lustgarten  Craftsbury Common, VT USA 2:02:36.7  0:07.0  
10 10 1 M 18-24   29    John Hegman  Sun Valley, ID USA 2:02:36.8  0:07.2  
11 11 1 M 35-39   5    Benoit Chauvet  Saint Jean De Moirans, ISERE Fra 2:02:43.0  0:13.3  
12 12 4 M 25-29   20    Petter Soleng Skinstad  Lillehammer, OPPLAND Nor 2:02:44.9  0:15.2  
13 13 2 M 18-24   30    Adam Martin  Craftsbury Common, VT USA 2:02:46.2  0:16.5  
14 14 5 M 25-29   23    Rogan Brown  Ketchum, ID USA 2:02:47.1  0:17.4  
15 15 6 M 25-29   12    Linard Kindschi  Davos Platz, GRAUBUENDE Che 2:02:48.2  0:18.5  
16 16 2 M 35-39   7    Sergio Bonaldi  Serina,  Ita 2:02:49.1  0:19.4  
17 17 3 M 18-24   19    Mickael Philipot  Evires, / Fra 2:02:52.0  0:22.4  
18 18 4 M 18-24   17    Fabio Lechner  Davos Platz, GRAUBUENDE Che 2:02:56.2  0:26.5  
19 19 5 M 18-24   32    Evan Palmer-Charrette  Thunder Bay, ONTARIO Can 2:02:56.3  0:26.7  
20 20 7 M 25-29   10    Tad Elliott  Durango, CO USA 2:03:12.8  0:43.1  
21 21 8 M 25-29   26    Eric Packer  Anchorage, AK USA 2:03:28.2  0:58.5  
22 22 1 M 30-34   13    Brian Gregg  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:03:30.8  1:01.2  
23 23 3 M 35-39   8    Kris Freeman  Campton, NH USA 2:03:45.2  1:15.5  
24 24 2 M 30-34   18    Matthew Edward Liebsch  Osseo, MN USA 2:03:53.1  1:23.4  
25 25 9 M 25-29   211    Michael Somppi  Kelowna, BRITISH CO Can 2:04:27.0  1:57.3  
26 26 6 M 18-24   39    Thomas O'Harra  Anchorage, AK USA 2:05:58.2  3:28.6  
27 27 10 M 25-29   209    Akeo Maifeld-Carucci  Bend, OR USA 2:06:20.3  3:50.6  
28 28 7 M 18-24   15    Antoine Agnellet  La Clusaz, HAUTE-SAVO Fra 2:06:57.7  4:28.0  
29 29 3 M 30-34   182    Bryan Cook  Duluth, MN USA 2:10:52.8  8:23.1  
30 30 11 M 25-29   45    Matthew Gelso  Ketchum, ID USA 2:11:04.1  8:34.4  
31 31 12 M 25-29   25    Max Olex  Garmisch-Partenkirchen, BAVARIA Deu 2:11:11.2  8:41.5  
32 32 13 M 25-29   34    Jack Carlyle  Canmore, ALBERTA Can 2:11:17.2  8:47.5  
33 33 14 M 25-29   14    Sturla Lie  Lillehammer, OPPLAND Nor 2:11:36.3  9:06.6  
34 34 1 M 40-44   41    Erik Carleton  Canmore, ALBERTA Can 2:11:42.4  9:12.7  
35 35 2 M 40-44   21    Adam Swank  Duluth, MN USA 2:14:44.5  12:14.9  
36 36 4 M 35-39   47    Matt Weier  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:14:49.9  12:20.2  
37 37 8 M 18-24   210    Nicholas Power  Duluth, MN USA 2:14:50.7  12:21.0  
38 38 9 M 18-24   31    Forrest Mahlen  Anchorage, AK USA 2:14:53.2  12:23.5  
39 39 5 M 35-39   62    Joel Lafrance  Plymouth, MN USA 2:14:54.9  12:25.2  
40 40 1 M 45-49   208    John Bauer  Hayward, WI USA 2:14:55.3  12:25.7  
41 41 4 M 30-34   102    Thomas Stuber  Waukesha, WI USA 2:14:58.7  12:29.0  
42 42 5 M 30-34   35    Matthew Briggs  Bend, OR USA 2:15:03.5  12:33.8  
43 43 6 M 35-39   60    Tristan Schouten  Plymouth, WI USA 2:15:05.6  12:36.0  
44 44 6 M 30-34   27    Mark Johnson  Grand Rapids, MN USA 2:16:45.5  14:15.8  
45 45 10 M 18-24   22    John Novak  Anchorage, AK USA 2:16:57.6  14:27.9  
46 46 15 M 25-29   180    Alex Reich  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:17:09.5  14:39.8  
47 47 7 M 35-39   36    Karl Walczak  Albuquerque, NM USA 2:17:10.6  14:40.9  
48 48 7 M 30-34   46    Zach Varty  Elk River, MN USA 2:17:17.8  14:48.1  
49 49 16 M 25-29   91    Zachary Nelson  Maplewood, MN USA 2:18:27.8  15:58.1  
50 50 17 M 25-29   28    Wyatt Fereday  Carson City, NV USA 2:18:33.1  16:03.4  
51 51 8 M 35-39   65    Jonathan Falkowski  Prior Lake, MN USA 2:18:55.8  16:26.2  
52 52 8 M 30-34   77    Peter Coenen  Duluth, MN USA 2:19:03.4  16:33.7  
53 53 9 M 35-39   57    Joshua Korn  Ogden, UT USA 2:19:08.6  16:38.9  
54 54 9 M 30-34   63    Henry Reich  Missoula, MT USA 2:19:25.1  16:55.5  
55 55 18 M 25-29   207    Harrison Harb  Portland, OR USA 2:19:44.5  17:14.8  
56 56 11 M 18-24   212    Tamer Mische-Richter  Bloomington, MN USA 2:20:00.5  17:30.8  
57 57 19 M 25-29   73    Nick Ross  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:20:18.6  17:48.9  
58 58 10 M 35-39   38    Andrew Elvester  Minnetonka, MN USA 2:20:32.6  18:02.9  
59 59 12 M 18-24   1205    Adam Mahar  Plymouth, MN USA 2:20:45.4  18:15.7  
60 60 10 M 30-34   184    Chris Harvey  Bloomington, MN USA 2:21:13.1  18:43.4  
61 61 13 M 18-24   185    Dan Wood  Houghton, MI USA 2:21:14.6  18:44.9  
62 62 11 M 35-39   53    Joseph Bettendorf  Duluth, MN USA 2:21:14.9  18:45.2  
63 63 14 M 18-24   186    Daniel Delestry  Chippewa Falls, WI USA 2:21:20.5  18:50.8  
64 64 11 M 30-34   37    Cory Ellertson  Robbinsdale, MN USA 2:21:28.2  18:58.5  
65 65 20 M 25-29   203    Wesley Gabel  Hayward, WI USA 2:21:58.8  19:29.2  
66 66 12 M 35-39   68    Nathan Porath  Northfield, MN USA 2:22:10.3  19:40.6  
67 67 15 M 18-24   198    Samuel Olson  Duluth, MN USA 2:22:14.9  19:45.2  
68 68 12 M 30-34   49    Tyler Kjorstad  Laramie, WY USA 2:22:22.1  19:52.4  
69 69 2 M 45-49   44    Jan Myrda  Palos Heights, IL USA 2:22:46.3  20:16.6  
70 70 21 M 25-29   94    Jens Brabbit  La Crescent, MN USA 2:22:57.9  20:28.2  
71 71 13 M 30-34   139    Tyler Olson  Apple Valley, MN USA 2:23:07.9  20:38.2  
72 72 14 M 30-34   133    Danny Whipple  Rochester, MN USA 2:23:12.7  20:43.1  
73 73 16 M 18-24   195    Matt Nichols  Houghton, MI USA 2:23:14.5  20:44.8  
74 74 22 M 25-29   113    Anders Bowman  Minnetonka, MN USA 2:23:17.1  20:47.4  
75 75 3 M 40-44   116    Benjamin Nemeth  Sartell, MN USA 2:23:17.1  20:47.5  
76 76 23 M 25-29   81    Nicholas Maki  Hayden, CO USA 2:23:17.6  20:47.9  
77 77 4 M 40-44   118    Andrew Stevens  Marquette, MI USA 2:23:17.7  20:48.0  
78 78 17 M 18-24   200    Somer Schrock  Cohasset, MN USA 2:23:22.6  20:52.9  
79 79 24 M 25-29   132    Adrian Swanson  Lyons, CO USA 2:23:24.4  20:54.8  
80 80 25 M 25-29   85    Peter Olejniczak  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:23:25.3  20:55.6  
81 81 5 M 40-44   67    Matthew Ryan  Duluth, MN USA 2:23:28.3  20:58.6  
82 1   501    Caitlin Gregg  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:23:30.3  21:00.7  
83 2   504    Maria Graefnings  Falun, DALARNA Swe 2:23:32.9  21:03.2  
84 3   510    Chelsea Holmes  Girdwood, AK USA 2:23:34.2  21:04.5  
85 82 1 M 55-59   194    Kent Murdoch  Fall City, WA USA 2:23:41.4  21:11.7  
86 83 26 M 25-29   202    Thomas Smith  Houghton, MI USA 2:23:49.0  21:19.4  
87 84 15 M 30-34   134    Andrew Joda  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:23:52.0  21:22.4  
88 4   502    Aurelie Dabudyk  Le Grand Bornand, RHONE ALPE Fra 2:23:59.1  21:29.4  
89 85 13 M 35-39   33    Craig Cardinal  Northfield, MN USA 2:24:03.5  21:33.8  
90 86 16 M 30-34   97    Knute Sands  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:24:11.5  21:41.9  
91 87 6 M 40-44   61    Sam Krieg  Pocatello, ID USA 2:24:15.2  21:45.5  
92 88 27 M 25-29   149    Matthew Dugan  Boulder, CO USA 2:24:15.5  21:45.8  
93 89 14 M 35-39   189    John Keane  Blaine, MN USA 2:24:19.4  21:49.8  
94 90 15 M 35-39   70    Erich Ziegler  Crystal Falls, MI USA 2:24:42.6  22:12.9  
95 91 28 M 25-29   64    William Brunnquell  Saint Paul, MN USA 2:24:53.4  22:23.7  
96 92 29 M 25-29   205    Zeke Fashingbauer  Minocqua, WI USA 2:25:19.1  22:49.4  
97 93 1 M 50-54   71    Ross Dreger  Marathon, WI USA 2:25:26.5  22:56.8  
98 94 18 M 18-24   197    Sam Holmes  Traverse City, MI USA 2:25:28.0  22:58.3  
99 95 16 M 35-39   56    Derek Wallen  Victoria, MN USA 2:25:30.9  23:01.2  
100 96 17 M 30-34   1333    Derek Rasmussen  Minocqua, WI USA 2:25:33.2  23:03.5  
First | Previous 100 | Next 100 | Last
Records 1 to 100 of 3652