2018 44th Annual Slumberland American Birkebeiner Race Results

Display Results By:
Overall by Event Gender Age Group
Search By:
Bib # First Name Last Name Event:

Overall Event Results

29k Kortelopet Classic
Records 101 to 200 of 885
Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Ag Grp
Place
Bib #  Name  City, State, Nation Finish
Time
Time
Back
101 26 1 F 19-24   11843    Micayla Batchlor  Madison, WI USA 2:23:28.7  47:35.7  
102 76 8 M 60-64   11608    Jon Bahr  Lacrosse, WI USA 2:23:42.7  47:49.7  
103 77 2 M 70-74   70768    Ahvo Taipale  St.paul, MN USA 2:23:54.4  48:01.4  
104 27 8 F 17-18   638    Madison Lee  Lodi, WI USA 2:23:59.5  48:06.5  
105 78 9 M 60-64   11784    Dave Leininger  Plymoth, MN USA 2:23:59.6  48:06.6  
106 79 4 M 65-69   11622    Charles Carlson  Rockton, IL USA 2:24:10.3  48:17.3  
107 80 16 M 15-16   310    Connor Versch  Sobieski, WI USA 2:24:19.5  48:26.5  
108 81 10 M 60-64   11752    James Smith  Forest Lake, MN USA 2:24:43.6  48:50.6  
109 82 14 M 17-18   337    Lucas Thompson  Waunakee, WI USA 2:25:09.0  49:16.0  
110 83 6 M 45-49   14604    Mark Wold  Glenview, IL USA 2:25:16.0  49:23.0  
111 84 8 M 50-54   11693    Fletcher Koos  Duluth, MN USA 2:25:45.3  49:52.3  
112 28 6 F 13-14   606    Anna Snudden  Green Bay, WI USA 2:26:49.4  50:56.4  
113 29 5 F 15-16   650    Valerie Dalka  Rhinelander, WI USA 2:26:50.0  50:57.0  
114 85 11 M 60-64   11763    Stan C Hokanson  North Oaks, MN USA 2:27:00.0  51:07.0  
115 30 6 F 15-16   626    Jenna Younker  Rhinelander, WI USA 2:27:04.0  51:11.0  
116 86 5 M 19-24   13656    Brian McNamara  Little Falls, MN USA 2:27:09.2  51:16.2  
117 31 2 F 35-39   11867    Joanna Colgan  Altoona, WI USA 2:27:42.9  51:49.9  
118 87 3 M 40-44   11794    Shawn Giblin  West Salem, WI USA 2:28:26.2  52:33.2  
119 88 3 M 35-39   12628    Andrew Kotila  Alexandria, VA USA 2:28:48.3  52:55.4  
120 32 3 F 35-39   11871    Katie Lucey  Whitefish Bay, WI USA 2:28:59.3  53:06.3  
121 33 3 F 55-59   11640    Kathy Sanville  White Bear Lake, MN USA 2:29:05.0  53:12.0  
122 89 7 M 45-49   11672    Mark Meccia  Wilmette, IL USA 2:29:09.5  53:16.5  
123 90 5 M 65-69   11680    John Fauber  Elm Grove, WI USA 2:29:11.3  53:18.4  
124 91 15 M 17-18   335    Levente O'Keeffe  Eagan, MN USA 2:29:16.2  53:23.2  
125 92 9 M 50-54   11708    Anders Knutzen  St Paul, MN USA 2:29:46.9  53:53.9  
126 93 10 M 55-59   11766    John Richter  Bloomington, MN USA 2:29:55.7  54:02.7  
127 94 3 M 70-74   70719    Doug Berg  Excelsior, MN USA 2:30:26.9  54:33.9  
128 95 12 M 60-64   11664    Anthony Aspholm  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:31:08.0  55:15.0  
129 96 11 M 55-59   12738    Kevin Smits  De Pere, WI USA 2:31:44.1  55:51.1  
130 97 6 M 65-69   11610    Kenneth Schoville  Hazelhurst, WI USA 2:31:45.7  55:52.7  
131 98 6 M 19-24   11847    Jason Fauchier  Crystal, MN USA 2:32:03.5  56:10.5  
132 34 9 F 17-18   604    Amanda Marks  Minnetonka, MN USA 2:32:04.2  56:11.2  
133 99 12 M 55-59   11712    Tim Aarons  Maple Grove, MN USA 2:32:21.0  56:28.0  
134 100 17 M 15-16   318    Erik Moberg  Dresser, WI USA 2:32:22.3  56:29.3  
135 101 4 M 70-74   70709    Michael Tarnow  Traverse City, MI USA 2:32:23.2  56:30.2  
136 35 10 F 17-18   629    Julia Malicki  Madison, WI USA 2:32:58.4  57:05.4  
137 36 2 F 45-49   11892    Silke Rosenfelder  St. Georgen, ST. GEORGE Deu 2:33:04.1  57:11.1  
138 102 5 M 70-74   70754    Jacques Wong  Saint Basile Le Grand, QUˇBEC Can 2:33:09.8  57:16.9  
139 37 1 F 70-74   70753    Dani¸le Grenier  Saint Basile Le Grand, QC Can 2:33:12.6  57:19.6  
140 103 13 M 60-64   11646    James Frisch  Antigo, WI USA 2:33:15.4  57:22.5  
141 104 10 M 50-54   11829    Peter Bohacek  Afton, MN USA 2:33:45.0  57:52.0  
142 105 7 M 65-69   11851    James Richardson  Burnsville, MN USA 2:33:47.5  57:54.6  
143 106 1 M 30-34   11707    Aaron Hendricks  Rice Lake, WI USA 2:34:30.5  58:37.5  
144 107 2 M 30-34   11883    Darren Drewek  Schofield, WI USA 2:34:31.7  58:38.7  
145 108 8 M 65-69   11634    Robert Kuehn  Egg Harbor, WI USA 2:34:42.5  58:49.6  
146 38 1 F 60-64   11675    Bonnie Fuller-Kask  Duluth, MN USA 2:34:50.4  58:57.5  
147 39 1 F 25-29   14637    Katie Patterson  Hayward, WI USA 2:34:53.6  59:00.6  
148 40 1 F 40-44   11837    Marina McKissack  Eagle River, WI USA 2:35:00.6  59:07.6  
149 109 4 M 35-39   12716    D. J. Rasner  Hancock, MI USA 2:35:02.4  59:09.4  
150 41 2 F 65-69   11633    Kristina Lund  St. Paul, MN USA 2:35:17.5  59:24.5  
151 42 3 F 65-69   11878    Linda Bjornberg  Mendota Heights, MN USA 2:35:21.5  59:28.5  
152 110 13 M 55-59   11647    Randy Johnson  Cokato, MN USA 2:35:54.6  1:00:01.6  
153 111 11 M 50-54   11687    Robert Suhr  Wales, WI USA 2:36:00.1  1:00:07.1  
154 112 14 M 60-64   11735    Jeff Splitgaber  Madison, WI USA 2:36:04.4  1:00:11.4  
155 113 8 M 45-49   14783    John Dybvig  Stillwater, MN USA 2:36:10.1  1:00:17.1  
156 114 9 M 65-69   11636    Dale Fanney  Lodi, WI USA 2:36:52.5  1:00:59.5  
157 115 14 M 55-59   11764    Timothy Kamp  Madison, WI USA 2:36:56.5  1:01:03.6  
158 116 4 M 40-44   13628    Chris Solheid  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:36:58.9  1:01:05.9  
159 117 12 M 50-54   13652    Douglas Swanson  Apple Valley, MN USA 2:37:08.4  1:01:15.4  
160 118 10 M 65-69   11635    David Scott  St. Paul, MN USA 2:37:15.6  1:01:22.7  
161 43 4 F 55-59   11860    Victoria Cross  Berlin, WI USA 2:37:19.8  1:01:26.8  
162 44 2 F 50-54   11703    Cate McKinney  Saint Paul, MN USA 2:37:21.4  1:01:28.5  
163 45 5 F 55-59   11808    Valerie Grondy  Chicago, IL USA 2:37:35.6  1:01:42.7  
164 46 7 F 15-16   609    Bethany Olson  Lakeland, MN USA 2:37:37.4  1:01:44.5  
165 119 15 M 60-64   11886    Greg Peterson  Richfield, MN USA 2:37:57.2  1:02:04.2  
166 120 16 M 17-18   319    Graham Richardson  St. Paul, MN USA 2:38:02.7  1:02:09.7  
167 47 4 F 35-39   11729    Valerie Saladin  Forest Lake, MN USA 2:38:03.9  1:02:11.0  
168 48 3 F 50-54   11721    Teri Gedart  Hayward, WI USA 2:38:05.3  1:02:12.3  
169 49 7 F 13-14   611    Dianna Martin  Hayward, WI USA 2:38:31.8  1:02:38.8  
170 121 16 M 60-64   11835    Tom Zeuli  Hudson, WI USA 2:38:39.8  1:02:46.9  
171 122 9 M 45-49   11730    Kevin Herrema  Saint Paul, MN USA 2:38:53.4  1:03:00.4  
172 50 3 F 45-49   14628    Janet Hennies  Pequot Lakes, MN USA 2:38:59.3  1:03:06.3  
173 123 5 M 40-44   11773    Elliott Friedel  Plymouth, WI USA 2:39:10.4  1:03:17.4  
174 51 8 F 15-16   632    Kayla Hawley  Green Bay, WI USA 2:39:13.3  1:03:20.3  
175 124 15 M 55-59   11733    Tom Urbanski  Cloquet, MN USA 2:39:17.6  1:03:24.6  
176 125 13 M 50-54   11744    Peter Stenoien  Eden Prairie, MN USA 2:39:51.6  1:03:58.6  
177 126 16 M 55-59   11756    Asmund Vego  Lexington, KY USA 2:39:53.2  1:04:00.2  
178 52 6 F 55-59   11866    Jennifer Stattelman  Duluth, MN USA 2:39:57.8  1:04:04.8  
179 127 11 M 65-69   11678    Rowan Debold  Wayzata, MN USA 2:40:18.5  1:04:25.5  
180 128 6 M 40-44   14626    Kelly Hauenstein  Maple Grove, MN USA 2:40:25.0  1:04:32.0  
181 129 17 M 17-18   352    Tony Horn  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:40:29.3  1:04:36.3  
182 130 18 M 15-16   328    James Preucil  Schaumburg, IL USA 2:40:34.9  1:04:41.9  
183 53 2 F 40-44   11872    Lisa Hane  St Paul, MN USA 2:40:36.6  1:04:43.6  
184 131 4 M 13-14   340    Max Page  Green Bay, WI USA 2:40:45.3  1:04:52.3  
185 132 10 M 45-49   14751    Jeffrey Glover  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:40:52.4  1:04:59.4  
186 54 4 F 45-49   14739    Heather Baird  Brainerd, MN USA 2:41:08.3  1:05:15.4  
187 133 17 M 60-64   11880    Jack McCoy  White Bear Lake, MN USA 2:41:33.0  1:05:40.0  
188 134 6 M 70-74   70737    Larry Stroud  Fort Collins, CO USA 2:41:39.2  1:05:46.2  
189 135 14 M 50-54   11741    Kurt Mueller  La Crosse, WI USA 2:41:46.9  1:05:54.0  
190 136 7 M 70-74   11897    Matti Hannila  Nurmijarvi, NURMIJARVI Fin 2:41:51.9  1:05:58.9  
191 55 5 F 35-39   11698    Paula Tonn  Lodi, WI USA 2:42:02.0  1:06:09.0  
192 137 17 M 55-59   11658    Henry Pitot  Rochester, MN USA 2:42:12.5  1:06:19.5  
193 56 2 F 60-64   11790    Stephanie Croteau  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:43:00.6  1:07:07.7  
194 57 7 F 55-59   11696    Anne Olson  Ashland, WI USA 2:43:05.0  1:07:12.0  
195 138 15 M 50-54   11743    Paul Ehling  Rochester, MN USA 2:43:35.6  1:07:42.6  
196 139 18 M 60-64   11820    Jim Vaudreuil  Altoona, WI USA 2:43:38.9  1:07:45.9  
197 58 4 F 50-54   11793    Tonja Wick  Comstock, WI USA 2:43:40.9  1:07:47.9  
198 59 1 F 30-34   11650    Megan Evans Seeds  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:43:44.0  1:07:51.0  
199 60 4 F 65-69   11713    Marnie Sutter  Cedar, MI USA 2:44:04.1  1:08:11.1  
200 140 3 M 30-34   11695    David Bateman  Milwaukee, WI USA 2:44:21.4  1:08:28.4  
First | Previous 100 | Next 100 | Last
Records 101 to 200 of 885