2018 Birkie Trail Run Festival

Display Results By:
Overall by Event Gender Age Group
Search By:
Bib # First Name Last Name Event:

Overall Event Results

Half Marathon
Records 101 to 200 of 210
Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Ag Grp
Place
Bib #  Name  City, State, Nation Finish
Time
Time
Back
101 69 13 M40-49   870    Torrey Swanson  Roseville, MN USA 2:14:37.0  1:01:22.0  
102 33 8 F18-29   793    Amy Lorenz  Madison, WI USA 2:15:19.0  1:02:04.0  
103 70 14 M40-49   896    Matthew Wilson  Prior Lake, MN USA 2:15:50.0  1:02:35.0  
104 34 9 F18-29   970    Kayla Rohl  Roberts, WI USA 2:16:05.0  1:02:50.0  
105 71 7 M60-69   714    Scott Clements  Bloomington, MN USA 2:16:13.0  1:02:58.0  
106 72 8 M60-69   871    Tom Taggart  La Crosse, WI USA 2:16:39.0  1:03:24.0  
107 73 15 M40-49   771    Jeffrey Jones  Stevens Point, WI USA 2:17:04.0  1:03:49.0  
108 35 10 F18-29   724    Brianna Dubiel  Chippewa Falls, WI USA 2:17:08.0  1:03:53.0  
109 36 2 F60-69   972    Jeanne McCurnin  Mason City, IA USA 2:17:17.0  1:04:02.0  
110 74 17 M50-59   697    Mark Bittner  Hayward, WI USA 2:18:05.0  1:04:50.0  
111 37 11 F30-39   858    Asha Shoffner  St Paul, MN USA 2:18:31.0  1:05:16.0  
112 38 12 F30-39   830    Amie Price  Portland, OR USA 2:18:53.0  1:05:38.0  
113 39 7 F40-49   688    Lisa Aharam  Evergreen, CO USA 2:19:01.0  1:05:46.0  
114 40 11 F18-29   852    Quinn Schollett  Bemidji, MN USA 2:19:41.0  1:06:26.0  
115 75 11 M18-29   707    Beau Buckeye  Woodbury, MN USA 2:19:41.0  1:06:26.0  
116 41 13 F30-39   773    Marissa Kaiser  Drummond, WI USA 2:20:56.0  1:07:41.0  
117 76 16 M40-49   879    Chris Vaillancourt  Mason, WI USA 2:21:24.0  1:08:09.0  
118 42 12 F18-29   784    Katherine Kratcha  Shorewood, WI USA 2:21:38.0  1:08:23.0  
119 43 13 F18-29   891    Bethany Wamboldt  Superior, CO USA 2:21:38.0  1:08:23.0  
120 77 1 M70-79   662    Roy Pirrung  Kohler, WI USA 2:21:41.0  1:08:26.0  
121 78 2 M70-79   659    James Miner  Dryden, NY USA 2:21:50.0  1:08:35.0  
122 79 18 M50-59   775    Glenn Kauppila  Eau Claire, WI USA 2:22:40.0  1:09:25.0  
123 80 19 M50-59   721    Phil Delong  Land O Lakes, WI USA 2:23:34.0  1:10:19.0  
124 44 6 F50-59   832    Deborah Raehl  Eau Claire, WI USA 2:24:21.0  1:11:06.0  
125 81 17 M40-49   808    Shawn Minor  Luck, WI USA 2:25:04.0  1:11:49.0  
126 45 7 F50-59   720    Connie Cummins  Duluth, MN USA 2:25:23.0  1:12:08.0  
127 46 14 F30-39   845    Kelly Rousar  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:26:32.0  1:13:17.0  
128 47 8 F40-49   806    Lori Meyer  Marshfield, WI USA 2:26:35.0  1:13:20.0  
129 48 15 F30-39   847    Jessica Meg Salmon-Tumas  Ashland, WI USA 2:26:43.0  1:13:28.0  
130 49 16 F30-39   722    Jessica Downes  Woodbury, MN USA 2:26:49.0  1:13:34.0  
131 82 22 M30-39   723    Michael Downes  Woodbury, MN USA 2:26:49.0  1:13:34.0  
132 50 9 F40-49   872    Tammy Talo  Greenville, WI USA 2:27:50.0  1:14:35.0  
133 51 10 F40-49   755    Stacy Headson  Kimberly, WI USA 2:27:50.0  1:14:35.0  
134 52 8 F50-59   826    Michelle Pennycook  Hudson, WI USA 2:29:13.0  1:15:58.0  
135 53 11 F40-49   835    Heather Reader  Mason, WI USA 2:29:32.0  1:16:17.0  
136 83 20 M50-59   781    Gerald Kollodge  Salt Lake City, UT USA 2:29:47.0  1:16:32.0  
137 54 9 F50-59   742    Colette Gravesen  Trego, WI USA 2:30:04.0  1:16:49.0  
138 84 9 M60-69   888    Gus Virkus  St. Louis Park, MN USA 2:30:29.0  1:17:14.0  
139 55 17 F30-39   702    Katie Brekke  Marine On St Croix, MN USA 2:30:50.0  1:17:35.0  
140 56 18 F30-39   869    Robbi Strandemo  Marine On St. Croi, MN USA 2:30:50.0  1:17:35.0  
141 57 12 F40-49   769    Leslie Jonart  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:30:59.0  1:17:44.0  
142 58 13 F40-49   822    Christine Orient  Edina, MN USA 2:30:59.0  1:17:44.0  
143 85 3 M70-79   812    Jonathan Nagel  Brooklyn, NY USA 2:31:53.0  1:18:38.0  
144 59 10 F50-59   715    Lisa Clouthier  Eau Claire, WI USA 2:32:53.0  1:19:38.0  
145 60 14 F40-49   750    Geraldine Hamm  Waupaca, WI USA 2:34:18.0  1:21:03.0  
146 86 21 M50-59   880    Todd Van Zuiden  Phoenix, AZ USA 2:35:11.0  1:21:56.0  
147 61 3 F60-69   813    Nancy Nelson  Roseville, MN USA 2:35:17.0  1:22:02.0  
148 62 19 F30-39   878    Melissa Turngren  Hayward, WI USA 2:36:54.0  1:23:39.0  
149 63 14 F18-29   834    Sarah Rasmussen  Wayzata, MN USA 2:37:25.0  1:24:10.0  
150 64 20 F30-39   901    Anna Woletz  Eau Claire, WI USA 2:38:11.0  1:24:56.0  
151 65 15 F40-49   810    Sharyn Moss  Eau Claire, WI USA 2:38:11.0  1:24:56.0  
152 66 15 F18-29   751    Christine Hansen  Oregon, WI USA 2:38:29.0  1:25:14.0  
153 67 16 F18-29   861    Kristina Skowanderson  Appleton, WI USA 2:39:29.0  1:26:14.0  
154 68 11 F50-59   874    Jill Thomsen  North Oaks, MN USA 2:40:37.0  1:27:22.0  
155 87 22 M50-59   859    Jack Shovein  North Oaks, MN USA 2:40:37.0  1:27:22.0  
156 88 23 M50-59   837    John Righeimer  Somonauk, IL USA 2:43:12.0  1:29:57.0  
157 89 10 M60-69   701    James Boughner  Gordon, WI USA 2:44:22.0  1:31:07.0  
158 90 23 M30-39   844    Omar Romero  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:45:08.0  1:31:53.0  
159 91 24 M50-59   865    Gerald Staniszewski  Eau Claire, WI USA 2:46:10.0  1:32:55.0  
160 69 4 F60-69   696    Karen Berg  Minnetonka, MN USA 2:46:39.0  1:33:24.0  
161 92 24 M30-39   853    Nicholis Schroeder  Eau Claire, WI USA 2:47:50.0  1:34:35.0  
162 93 25 M50-59   733    Thomas Foley  North Oaks, MN USA 2:48:03.0  1:34:48.0  
163 70 16 F40-49   819    Michelle Northey  Appleton, WI USA 2:50:24.0  1:37:09.0  
164 71 17 F40-49   785    Wendy Krueger  Appleton, WI USA 2:50:25.0  1:37:10.0  
165 94 25 M30-39   975    Dustin Blanchard  Madison, WI USA 2:51:28.0  1:38:13.0  
166 72 12 F50-59   841    Kristen Rodeheaver  Green Bay, WI USA 2:53:25.0  1:40:10.0  
167 73 21 F30-39   840    Jennifer Roberts  Pewaukee, WI USA 2:53:41.0  1:40:26.0  
168 74 13 F50-59   842    Helen Rogers  Oregon, WI USA 2:53:45.0  1:40:30.0  
169 75 22 F30-39   824    Sarah Pearce  Dodgeville, WI USA 2:54:38.0  1:41:23.0  
170 76 23 F30-39   759    Shawna Holmes  Washburn, WI USA 2:54:38.0  1:41:23.0  
171 77 18 F40-49   801    Beth Maus  Medina, MN USA 2:55:06.0  1:41:51.0  
172 78 14 F50-59   894    Jacquelyn Waugh  Waconia, MN USA 2:55:30.0  1:42:15.0  
173 79 19 F40-49   698    Jessica Blanchard  Madison, WI USA 2:57:26.0  1:44:11.0  
174 80 20 F40-49   828    Jaimee Pieper  Marshfield, WI USA 2:57:26.0  1:44:11.0  
175 95 26 M50-59   752    Don Hansen  Alpharetta, GA USA 2:57:31.0  1:44:16.0  
176 81 1 F70-79   671    Jo May  Houston, TX USA 2:57:52.0  1:44:37.0  
177 82 21 F40-49   735    Kristin Frane  Hayward, WI USA 2:58:24.0  1:45:09.0  
178 83 24 F30-39   716    Nadine Coenen  Sussex, WI USA 3:02:26.0  1:49:11.0  
179 84 17 F18-29   843    Shannon Roloff  Wausau, WI USA 3:02:31.0  1:49:16.0  
180 85 15 F50-59   732    Carmen Foley  North Oaks, MN USA 3:03:40.0  1:50:25.0  
181 96 18 M40-49   882    Dana Vanden Heuve  Green Bay, WI USA 3:05:49.0  1:52:34.0  
182 86 22 F40-49   709    Mary Burich  De Pere, WI USA 3:07:13.0  1:53:58.0  
183 87 23 F40-49   815    Angela Newman  Onalaska, WI USA 3:08:02.0  1:54:47.0  
184 97 27 M50-59   860    Ted Skemp  La Crosse, WI USA 3:08:54.0  1:55:39.0  
185 98 19 M40-49   736    Ben Fryar  Rexburg, ID USA 3:09:17.0  1:56:02.0  
186 88 18 F18-29   827    Katie Petzel  Centuria, WI USA 3:10:01.0  1:56:46.0  
187 89 24 F40-49   889    Kari Walker  Des Moines, IA USA 3:11:33.0  1:58:18.0  
188 90 25 F30-39   881    Kristin Vance  Ankeny, IA USA 3:11:33.0  1:58:18.0  
189 91 25 F40-49   756    Dorothy Hecht  Altoona, IA USA 3:11:34.0  1:58:19.0  
190 92 26 F30-39   836    Cara Rexroat  Des Moines, IA USA 3:11:34.0  1:58:19.0  
191 99 4 M70-79   712    Donn Christensen  Washburn, WI USA 3:11:55.0  1:58:40.0  
192 93 16 F50-59   739    Mary Goodsett  Onalaska, WI USA 3:12:20.0  1:59:05.0  
193 94 19 F18-29   794    Rebecca Lorenz  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:15:21.0  2:02:06.0  
194 100 1 M13-17   867    Jack Steele  Lakeland, MN USA 3:16:32.0  2:03:17.0  
195 95 17 F50-59   753    Laurie Hansen  Alpharetta, GA USA 3:16:42.0  2:03:27.0  
196 96 20 F18-29   689    Madeline Anderson  New Richmond, WI USA 3:17:17.0  2:04:02.0  
197 97 27 F30-39   890    Kerrie Walters  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:18:37.0  2:05:22.0  
198 98 18 F50-59   718    Diane Coulson  Lakeville, MN USA 3:21:22.0  2:08:07.0  
199 99 19 F50-59   776    Ann Kemble  Victoria, MN USA 3:21:23.0  2:08:08.0  
200 100 26 F40-49   866    Kelly Staniszewski  Eau Claire, WI USA 3:24:07.0  2:10:52.0  
First | Previous 100 | Next 100 | Last
Records 101 to 200 of 210