2019 45th Annual Slumberland American Birkebeiner Race Results

Display Results By:
Overall by Event Gender Age Group
Search By:
Bib # First Name Last Name Event:

Overall Event Results

55k Birkebeiner Classic
Records 1 to 100 of 1873
Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Ag Grp
Place
Bib #  Name  City, State, Nation Finish
Time
Time
Back
1 1   312    Peter Holmes  Ketchum, ID USA 3:04:32.9   
2 2   318    Ivan Babikov  Canmore, OUS Can 3:05:34.7  1:01.8  
3 3   301    Fredrik Schwencke  Trondheim, OUS Nor 3:07:15.3  2:42.4  
4 4 1 M 25-29   307    Miika Ruokonen  Helsinki, OUS Fin 3:11:00.6  6:27.6  
5 5 1 M 35-39   308    Chris Pappathopoulos  Sun Prairie, WI USA 3:14:40.9  10:07.9  
6 6 1 M 18-24   304    Maarten Soleng Skinstad  Gjoevik, OUS Nor 3:18:54.3  14:21.4  
7 7 2 M 35-39   368    Craig Cardinal  Northfield, MN USA 3:19:02.1  14:29.1  
8 8 2 M 18-24   314    Evan Wetzel  Waukesha, WI USA 3:20:09.7  15:36.8  
9 9 1 M 40-44   319    James Rucker  Bozeman, MT USA 3:20:17.3  15:44.3  
10 1   628    Cate Brams  Belmont, MA USA 3:21:24.5  16:51.6  
11 10 3 M 18-24   311    Tyler Radtke  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:21:31.3  16:58.4  
12 11 4 M 18-24   305    Jackson Adler  Green Bay, WI USA 3:22:06.7  17:33.7  
13 12 3 M 35-39   322    Murray Carter  Winnipeg, OUS Can 3:23:02.8  18:29.9  
14 13 1 M 30-34   309    Karl Nygren  Orono, MN USA 3:23:36.3  19:03.3  
15 14 5 M 18-24   306    Trym Nygaard  Voyenenga, OUS Nor 3:25:39.6  21:06.6  
16 15 1 M 45-49   332    Owen Baird  Brainerd, MN USA 3:28:19.1  23:46.1  
17 16 6 M 18-24   365    Anders Braaten  Duluth, MN USA 3:29:30.4  24:57.5  
18 17 1 M 50-54   12256    Stacey Moon  Anchorage, AK USA 3:30:16.2  25:43.3  
19 18 2 M 30-34   329    Jacob Boyce  Duluth, MN USA 3:30:24.4  25:51.5  
20 19 2 M 50-54   338    Brad Moening  Saint Paul, MN USA 3:30:27.6  25:54.6  
21 20 2 M 25-29   333    Erik Hoeg  Plymouth, MN USA 3:30:34.0  26:01.1  
22 21 2 M 45-49   12432    Einar Kristjansson  Reykjavik, OUS Isl 3:31:11.9  26:38.9  
23 22 3 M 50-54   11266    Jim Falconer  Anchorage, AK USA 3:31:33.2  27:00.3  
24 23 3 M 30-34   11324    Zach Via  Duluth, MN USA 3:32:25.5  27:52.5  
25 24 4 M 50-54   339    Kraig Koski  Longmont, CO USA 3:33:02.5  28:29.6  
26 25 4 M 30-34   315    Benjamin Cogger  Duluth, MN USA 3:33:07.7  28:34.8  
27 26 3 M 25-29   11392    Abram Peterson  Prescott, WI USA 3:33:10.0  28:37.0  
28 27 7 M 18-24   11359    Matthew Egger  Edina, MN USA 3:33:20.7  28:47.8  
29 28 5 M 50-54   11279    Peter Milliken  Norwich, VT USA 3:33:45.9  29:12.9  
30 29 8 M 18-24   11286    Matt Hempe  Corcoran, MN USA 3:33:50.5  29:17.6  
31 30 9 M 18-24   11401    Brian Olson  Lakeland, MN USA 3:33:59.7  29:26.7  
32 31 1 M 60-64   345    Brent Smith  Carlton, MN USA 3:34:04.4  29:31.4  
33 32 10 M 18-24   11352    Nathan Bich  Duluth, MN USA 3:34:28.8  29:55.9  
34 33 4 M 25-29   369    Zach Wagner  Duluth, MN USA 3:34:36.5  30:03.6  
35 34 11 M 18-24   353    Ben Gardner  Stillwater, MN USA 3:34:37.3  30:04.3  
36 35 2 M 40-44   324    Andy Weddle  Wausau, WI USA 3:34:49.8  30:16.9  
37 36 4 M 35-39   11313    Christian Brekke  Marine On Saint Croix, MI USA 3:34:54.5  30:21.5  
38 37 12 M 18-24   11282    Andrew Larson  Edina, MN USA 3:36:00.7  31:27.8  
39 38 3 M 45-49   323    David Nelson  Medicine Lake, MN USA 3:36:02.5  31:29.5  
40 39 5 M 25-29   367    Doug Debold  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:36:12.8  31:39.8  
41 40 13 M 18-24   359    Steven Mueggenberg  Duluth, MN USA 3:36:27.8  31:54.9  
42 2   608    Erica Wagner  Duluth, MN USA 3:36:31.2  31:58.3  
43 41 5 M 35-39   11326    Chase Rosenberg  Richmond, VT USA 3:36:43.4  32:10.4  
44 42 1 M 55-59   337    Thomas Krenz  Chisago City, MN USA 3:36:49.5  32:16.5  
45 43 3 M 40-44   347    Graham Baird  Greeley, CO USA 3:37:26.5  32:53.6  
46 44 6 M 50-54   360    Scott Nesvold  Bayfield, WI USA 3:37:27.0  32:54.0  
47 45 4 M 40-44   362    Matthew Ryan  Duluth, MN USA 3:37:38.7  33:05.8  
48 3   616    Elizabeth Paddock  Missoula, MT USA 3:37:59.4  33:26.5  
49 46 7 M 50-54   364    Corey Brinkema  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:38:06.7  33:33.8  
50 47 6 M 35-39   399    Ryan Rogers  Bemidji, MN USA 3:38:16.1  33:43.2  
51 48 7 M 35-39   380    David Anderson  Plymouth, MN USA 3:38:20.7  33:47.8  
52 49 6 M 25-29   379    Karl Holub  Newton Highlands, MA USA 3:38:43.3  34:10.3  
53 50 8 M 35-39   396    Fredric Spiegel  St. Paul, MN USA 3:38:45.8  34:12.8  
54 51 9 M 35-39   11412    Stian Grymyr  Oslo, OUS Nor 3:38:58.1  34:25.2  
55 4 1 F 40-44   603    Josie Nelson  Medicine Lake, MN USA 3:39:05.4  34:32.4  
56 52 14 M 18-24   11318    Ryan Meeker  Washburn, WI USA 3:39:13.8  34:40.9  
57 53 5 M 30-34   11271    Scott Kyser  St Paul, MN USA 3:39:15.2  34:42.3  
58 54 15 M 18-24   11243    Murray Dunsirn  Madison, WI USA 3:39:17.7  34:44.8  
59 5 1 F 25-29   11403    Ingrid Saupstad  Oslo, OUS Nor 3:39:18.7  34:45.8  
60 55 16 M 18-24   334    Connor Canfield  Plymouth, MN USA 3:39:33.5  35:00.5  
61 56 10 M 35-39   374    Ryan Wilson  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:39:38.1  35:05.2  
62 57 7 M 25-29   355    Michael Davis  Homer, MI USA 3:39:41.7  35:08.8  
63 58 11 M 35-39   16340    Talis Nurk  Tartumaa, OUS Est 3:39:46.2  35:13.3  
64 59 6 M 30-34   343    Bob Baldwin  Salt Lake City, UT USA 3:39:48.3  35:15.4  
65 60 12 M 35-39   11214    David Ullman  Ashland, WI USA 3:39:57.8  35:24.8  
66 61 1 M 1-17   16354    Kjetil Midttun  Ely, WI USA 3:39:58.3  35:25.4  
67 62 13 M 35-39   372    Brian Markes  Duluth, MN USA 3:40:02.5  35:29.6  
68 63 17 M 18-24   11312    Carter Scheele  Saint Cloud, MN USA 3:40:10.6  35:37.7  
69 64 14 M 35-39   11272    Simon Lick  Grand Rapids, MN USA 3:40:13.6  35:40.7  
70 65 4 M 45-49   11267    Jon Webster  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:40:14.0  35:41.1  
71 66 2 M 60-64   11084    James Mullen  Hazelhurst, WI USA 3:40:18.0  35:45.0  
72 67 8 M 50-54   11089    Mark Ahlers  Roseville, MN USA 3:40:22.0  35:49.1  
73 68 15 M 35-39   370    Benjamin Menk  Hayward, WI USA 3:40:39.4  36:06.5  
74 6 1 F 18-24   11250    Rose Doda  Zumbro Falls, MN USA 3:40:43.1  36:10.2  
75 69 7 M 30-34   340    Mason Bacso  Duluth, MN USA 3:40:52.0  36:19.1  
76 70 2 M 55-59   375    Jan-Petter Lovald  Hopkins, MN USA 3:41:14.8  36:41.9  
77 71 16 M 35-39   395    Mikael Kilpela  Marquette, MI USA 3:41:15.1  36:42.2  
78 72 5 M 45-49   361    Jason Slining  Ironwood, MI USA 3:41:17.5  36:44.5  
79 73 8 M 25-29   16335    Dustin Dale  Hayward, WI USA 3:41:29.8  36:56.9  
80 74 9 M 50-54   11411    Gregory Velicer  Rothenthurm, OUS Che 3:41:30.7  36:57.8  
81 75 17 M 35-39   357    Travis Hinck  Golden Valley, MN USA 3:41:40.8  37:07.8  
82 76 18 M 18-24   11365    Conor Weberg  Duluth, MN USA 3:41:44.0  37:11.0  
83 7 2 F 18-24   11416    Delaney Fitzpatrick  Minocqua, WI USA 3:41:50.5  37:17.6  
84 77 19 M 18-24   12413    Benjamin Wicklund  Marine On St. Croix, MN USA 3:41:58.4  37:25.5  
85 78 3 M 55-59   11227    John Horns  Edina, MN USA 3:42:03.2  37:30.3  
86 79 10 M 50-54   335    Hugh Duffy  Hayward, WI USA 3:42:17.6  37:44.7  
87 8 2 F 25-29   11351    Molly Watkins  Duluth, MN USA 3:42:21.0  37:48.0  
88 80 4 M 55-59   13428    Ingar Hals  Leikanger, OUS Nor 3:42:30.2  37:57.2  
89 81 9 M 25-29   11340    Alex Menacher  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:42:38.4  38:05.5  
90 82 6 M 45-49   12277    Brian Nischke  Stevens Point, WI USA 3:42:59.7  38:26.7  
91 83 7 M 45-49   12431    Pl Skyrud  Fjerdingby, OUS Nor 3:43:03.8  38:30.9  
92 84 8 M 30-34   11229    Joshua Fisher  Eau Claire, WI USA 3:43:11.8  38:38.8  
93 85 9 M 30-34   330    Andrew Tilman  Philadelphia, PA USA 3:43:18.5  38:45.5  
94 86 18 M 35-39   12326    Elliott Eno  Sun Prairie, WI USA 3:43:24.1  38:51.2  
95 87 19 M 35-39   11211    Daniel Meyer  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:43:32.4  38:59.5  
96 88 5 M 55-59   327    Greg Sorensen  Chanhassen, MN USA 3:43:35.1  39:02.2  
97 89 11 M 50-54   11057    Kurt Halverson  Lake Elmo, MN USA 3:43:36.9  39:03.9  
98 90 10 M 25-29   11276    William Robertson  Brunswick, ME USA 3:43:47.9  39:15.0  
99 91 11 M 25-29   363    Wyatt Behrends  Ely, MN USA 3:44:02.2  39:29.2  
100 92 6 M 55-59   12436    Odd-Sverre Johansen  Leikanger, OUS Nor 3:44:37.0  40:04.1  
First | Previous 100 | Next 100 | Last
Records 1 to 100 of 1873