2019 45NRTH Fat Bike Birkie Race Results

Display Results By:
Overall by Event Gender Age Group
Search By:
Bib # First Name Last Name Event:

Overall Event Results

47k The Big Fat
Records 1 to 100 of 455
Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Ag Grp
Place
Bib #  Name  City, State, Nation Finish
Time
Time
Back
1 1 1 M-OVR   22    Corey Stelljes  Madison, WI  1:46:27.0   
2 2 2 M-OVR   21    Chris Stevens  New Richmond, WI  1:46:43.0  0:16.0  
3 3 3 M-OVR   24    Josiah Middaugh  Vail, CO  1:46:47.0  0:20.0  
4 4 1 M18-29   27    Peter Olejniczak  Minneapolis, MN  1:48:41.0  2:14.0  
5 5 1 M30-39   23    Cole House  Oneida, WI  1:50:58.0  4:31.0  
6 6 2 M30-39   25    Ted King  Richmond, VT  1:51:00.0  4:33.0  
7 7 3 M30-39   77    Joel Lafrance  Plymouth, MN  1:51:01.0  4:34.0  
8 8 4 M30-39   34    Joel Beskar  New Richmond, WI  1:51:43.0  5:16.0  
9 9 5 M30-39   79    Matt Rengo  Falcon Heights, MN  1:52:07.0  5:40.0  
10 10 6 M30-39   28    Sean Cooley  Saint Paul, MN  1:52:22.0  5:55.0  
11 11 1 M40-49   38    Steve Marshall  Wayzata, MN  1:52:34.0  6:07.0  
12 12 2 M18-29   26    Will Ross  Anchorage, AK  1:54:37.0  8:10.0  
13 13 2 M40-49   31    Tom Puzak  Minnetonka, MN  1:54:41.0  8:14.0  
14 14 3 M18-29   33    Jacob Olsen  Roseville, MN  1:54:51.0  8:24.0  
15 15 7 M30-39   41    Christopher Stindt  Lacrosse, WI  1:55:01.0  8:34.0  
16 16 3 M40-49   56    Justin Rumley  Woodbury, MN  1:56:19.0  9:52.0  
17 17 4 M18-29   66    Tanner Olek  Chippewa Falls, WI  1:56:22.0  9:55.0  
18 18 1 M50-59   39    Dave Christensen  Minnetrista, MN  1:56:47.0  10:20.0  
19 19 8 M30-39   52    Nathan Long  Eau Claire, WI  1:57:28.0  11:01.0  
20 20 9 M30-39   48    Matthew Bosman  Minnetonka, MN  1:58:09.0  11:42.0  
21 21 4 M40-49   49    Steve Stocker  River Falls, WI  1:58:09.0  11:42.0  
22 22 10 M30-39   36    Sam Janicki  Mound, MN  1:58:48.0  12:21.0  
23 23 5 M18-29   78    John Heinlein III  Golden Valley, MN  1:59:23.0  12:56.0  
24 24 5 M40-49   46    Tim Brandvold  Minneapolis, MN  1:59:30.0  13:03.0  
25 25 6 M18-29   32    Adam Altmann  Chippewa Falls, WI  1:59:32.0  13:05.0  
26 26 6 M40-49   89    Patrick Dowd  Middleton, WI  1:59:32.0  13:05.0  
27 27 7 M40-49   35    Mike Budd  Wrightstown, WI  1:59:32.0  13:05.0  
28 28 2 M50-59   40    James Clemens  Kronenwetter, WI  1:59:36.0  13:09.0  
29 29 11 M30-39   84    Ryan Carlson  Wauwatosa, WI  2:00:33.0  14:06.0  
30 30 12 M30-39   2074    Ryan Goemans  Green Bay, WI  2:00:33.0  14:06.0  
31 31 3 M50-59   44    Tim Hacker  Madison, WI  2:00:35.0  14:08.0  
32 32 8 M40-49   51    Scott Chapin  Hayward, WI  2:00:37.0  14:10.0  
33 33 4 M50-59   80    Darron Cheek  Breckenridge, CO  2:00:45.0  14:18.0  
34 34 9 M40-49   2115    Andrew Baines  Rockton, IL  2:01:40.0  15:13.0  
35 35 5 M50-59   64    Ken Naef  Green Bay, WI  2:02:07.0  15:40.0  
36 36 10 M40-49   87    Jay Henderson  Minneapolis, MN  2:02:15.0  15:48.0  
37 37 11 M40-49   45    Corey Burton  Roberts, WI  2:02:18.0  15:51.0  
38 38 12 M40-49   61    Eric Stanke  Green Bay, WI  2:02:55.0  16:28.0  
39 39 7 M18-29   81    Nicholas Serratore  Minneapolis, MN  2:03:05.0  16:38.0  
40 40 13 M30-39   54    Justin Bakken  Minnetonka, MN  2:04:21.0  17:54.0  
41 41 14 M30-39   2032    Jeff Oberhansley  Rochester, MN  2:04:23.0  17:56.0  
42 42 15 M30-39   69    Evan Simula  Marquette, MI  2:05:12.0  18:45.0  
43 43 8 M18-29   4210    Mitchell Freund  New Richmond, WI  2:05:13.0  18:46.0  
44 44 16 M30-39   42    Corey Kronser  Platteville, WI  2:05:20.0  18:53.0  
45 45 13 M40-49   2044    Ken Bozych  Pleasant Prairie, WI  2:05:48.0  19:21.0  
46 46 17 M30-39   53    Jason Schoenick  Plover, WI  2:05:59.0  19:32.0  
47 47 6 M50-59   85    Timothy Metz  Sioux Falls, SD  2:06:47.0  20:20.0  
48 48 14 M40-49   74    Dan Naef  Appleton, WI  2:07:23.0  20:56.0  
49 49 18 M30-39   4237    Scott Van Thiel  Kaukauna, WI  2:08:12.0  21:45.0  
50 50 7 M50-59   58    Chris Iverson  Hudson, WI  2:08:29.0  22:02.0  
51 51 9 M18-29   4242    Brandt Bergman  Middleton, WI  2:08:37.0  22:10.0  
52 52 15 M40-49   76    David Wesner  Eau Claire, WI  2:08:38.0  22:11.0  
53 1 1 F-OVR   10    Sonia Pond  Burnsville, MN  2:08:48.0  22:21.0  
54 53 16 M40-49   50    Kevin Ishaug  Bloomington, MN  2:09:06.0  22:39.0  
55 54 17 M40-49   2066    Ralph Nurse  Crownpoint, IN  2:09:43.0  23:16.0  
56 55 10 M18-29   2099    Jordan Roby  Golden Valley, MN  2:09:51.0  23:24.0  
57 56 8 M50-59   60    Mike Pfeiffer  Savage, MN  2:10:02.0  23:35.0  
58 57 11 M18-29   72    Dustin Marsh  Eau Claire, WI  2:10:05.0  23:38.0  
59 58 18 M40-49   4036    Christopher Stewart  Saint Paul, MN  2:10:36.0  24:09.0  
60 2 2 F-OVR   9    Hanna Grinaker  St. Paul, MN  2:10:50.0  24:23.0  
61 59 19 M30-39   2114    Steve Hamlin  North Branch, MN  2:10:54.0  24:27.0  
62 60 19 M40-49   65    Brian Burns  New Richmond, WI  2:11:12.0  24:45.0  
63 61 20 M40-49   2062    Nelsen Wahlstrom  Marshfield, WI  2:11:28.0  25:01.0  
64 62 9 M50-59   68    Wayne Bishop  Saint Louis Park, MN  2:11:47.0  25:20.0  
65 63 20 M30-39   2042    John Orlikowski  Middleton, WI  2:11:58.0  25:31.0  
66 64 21 M30-39   2006    Ben Agnew  Fall River, WI  2:12:07.0  25:40.0  
67 65 21 M40-49   2088    Tyson Schwiesow  Green Bay, WI  2:12:22.0  25:55.0  
68 66 12 M18-29   4125    Mike Evans  Plover, WI  2:12:47.0  26:20.0  
69 67 22 M40-49   4066    Jaret Hendrickson  Middleton, WI  2:12:56.0  26:29.0  
70 3 3 F-OVR   2    Leia Schneeberger  De Pere, WI  2:12:59.0  26:32.0  
71 68 22 M30-39   2046    Kyle Sobota  Shakopee, MN  2:13:07.0  26:40.0  
72 69 10 M50-59   75    David Mainguy  Minneapolis, MN  2:13:07.0  26:40.0  
73 4 1 F30-39   3    Heather Stelljes  Madison, WI  2:13:20.0  26:53.0  
74 70 13 M18-29   4012    Benjamin Reynolds  Lake Villa, IL  2:13:22.0  26:55.0  
75 71 11 M50-59   62    Rick Cleary  River Falls, WI  2:14:37.0  28:10.0  
76 72 12 M50-59   2081    Stephen Parcell  Boulder, CO  2:14:37.0  28:10.0  
77 73 23 M40-49   55    Mike Bobusch  Appleton, WI  2:14:38.0  28:11.0  
78 74 13 M50-59   2111    Rodney Hawkins  New Richmond, WI  2:14:38.0  28:11.0  
79 75 24 M40-49   2009    Brian McWilliams  De Pere, WI  2:14:40.0  28:13.0  
80 76 25 M40-49   2021    Dave Reed  Rosemount, MN  2:14:41.0  28:14.0  
81 77 14 M50-59   59    Todd Miller  Shorewood, WI  2:14:53.0  28:26.0  
82 78 26 M40-49   82    Robert Greenwood  Stevens Point, WI  2:15:12.0  28:45.0  
83 79 23 M30-39   2089    Wil Kratz  Minneapolis, MN  2:15:49.0  29:22.0  
84 80 24 M30-39   2094    George Kapitz  Denmark, WI  2:17:01.0  30:34.0  
85 81 25 M30-39   2028    Jared Scheel  Saint Paul, MN  2:17:20.0  30:53.0  
86 82 27 M40-49   3042    John Koplau  New Richmond, WI  2:17:20.0  30:53.0  
87 5 2 F30-39   8    Danielle Larson  Minneapolis, MN  2:18:01.0  31:34.0  
88 83 26 M30-39   2065    Phil Carlson  Arden Hills, MN  2:18:08.0  31:41.0  
89 84 15 M50-59   88    Jeff Colbert  Cambridge, MN  2:18:24.0  31:57.0  
90 85 14 M18-29   4047    Dustin Leclaire  Waukesha, WI  2:18:26.0  31:59.0  
91 86 28 M40-49   2018    Dave Antonson  Duluth, MN  2:18:34.0  32:07.0  
92 87 29 M40-49   2022    Dieter Heinz  Stillwater, MN  2:18:46.0  32:19.0  
93 88 30 M40-49   2015    Christian Budzinski  Stevens Point, WI  2:18:52.0  32:25.0  
94 89 27 M30-39   4086    Jonathan De Groot  Sioux Center, IA  2:19:01.0  32:34.0  
95 90 31 M40-49   2013    Brian Headlee  New Richmond, WI  2:19:10.0  32:43.0  
96 91 16 M50-59   63    Eric Pirius  Minnetonka, MN  2:19:12.0  32:45.0  
97 92 15 M18-29   43    Wilson Hacker  Madison, WI  2:19:29.0  33:02.0  
98 93 16 M18-29   83    Ross Tuneberg  Rockford, IL  2:19:36.0  33:09.0  
99 94 32 M40-49   2072    Ron Schneider  Freeport, IL  2:19:52.0  33:25.0  
100 95 28 M30-39   4234    Joel Slezak  Stevens Point, WI  2:19:52.0  33:25.0  
First | Previous 100 | Next 100 | Last
Records 1 to 100 of 455