2019 45NRTH Fat Bike Birkie Race Results

Display Results By:
Overall by Event Gender Age Group
Search By:
Bib # First Name Last Name Event:

Overall Event Results

47k The Big Fat
Records 101 to 200 of 455
Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Ag Grp
Place
Bib #  Name  City, State, Nation Finish
Time
Time
Back
101 96 33 M40-49   2069    Robert Orlikowski  Glen Ellyn, IL  2:20:07.0  33:40.0  
102 97 29 M30-39   4088    Joshua Kappelman  Cedar Falls, IA  2:20:16.0  33:49.0  
103 98 17 M50-59   2060    Mike Slimmer  Sheboygan, WI  2:20:22.0  33:55.0  
104 99 18 M50-59   86    Todd King  Green Bay, WI  2:20:27.0  34:00.0  
105 100 30 M30-39   2116    Chris Mattson  Burnsville, MN  2:20:47.0  34:20.0  
106 101 19 M50-59   2068    Rob McKillip  Cedar Rapids, IA  2:21:04.0  34:37.0  
107 102 34 M40-49   3055    Michael Rohweder  St. Paul, MN  2:21:06.0  34:39.0  
108 103 20 M50-59   2077    Scott Cole  Stevens Point, WI  2:21:49.0  35:22.0  
109 104 17 M18-29   2037    Jered Sweeney-Demeza  Madison, WI  2:21:49.0  35:22.0  
110 105 35 M40-49   71    James Felling  River Falls, WI  2:21:53.0  35:26.0  
111 106 36 M40-49   4224    Sean Brandenburg  Eau Claire, WI  2:22:03.0  35:36.0  
112 107 37 M40-49   2071    Ron Gustafson  Loves Park, IL  2:22:03.0  35:36.0  
113 108 31 M30-39   2024    Eric Hathaway  Minneapolis, MN  2:22:16.0  35:49.0  
114 6 1 F40-49   1    Jill Cederholm  Mendota Heights, MN  2:22:19.0  35:52.0  
115 109 38 M40-49   2079    Shane Maxwell  Two Harbors, MN  2:22:29.0  36:02.0  
116 110 32 M30-39   2106    Marc Wolman  Madison, WI  2:23:08.0  36:41.0  
117 111 39 M40-49   2030    Jason Adams  Rosemount, MN  2:23:26.0  36:59.0  
118 112 33 M30-39   4068    Jason Beck  Minneapolis, MN  2:23:31.0  37:04.0  
119 113 34 M30-39   2055    Matthew Peters  South Saint Paul, MN  2:24:09.0  37:42.0  
120 114 40 M40-49   3038    Jess Kruchoski  Hartland, WI  2:24:18.0  37:51.0  
121 115 41 M40-49   4240    Mark Sams  Duluth, MN  2:24:19.0  37:52.0  
122 116 42 M40-49   2064    Peter Froelich  Shorewood, WI  2:24:22.0  37:55.0  
123 117 43 M40-49   2092    Chip Berniard  St Paul, MN  2:24:47.0  38:20.0  
124 118 21 M50-59   2104    Kent Adams  Cable, WI  2:24:56.0  38:29.0  
125 119 35 M30-39   2043    Justin Kremer  Minneapolis, MN  2:24:58.0  38:31.0  
126 120 44 M40-49   2067    Randal Sahs  Sturgeon Bay, WI  2:25:03.0  38:36.0  
127 121 45 M40-49   2038    Jeremy Pomeroy  Marshfield, WI  2:25:25.0  38:58.0  
128 122 36 M30-39   2034    Jeffrey Siedschlag  Lake Mills, WI  2:25:26.0  38:59.0  
129 7 3 F30-39   7    Laura King  Richmond, VT  2:25:41.0  39:14.0  
130 123 22 M50-59   2083    Stuart Benson  Mahtomedi, MN  2:25:43.0  39:16.0  
131 124 37 M30-39   2003    Andrew Gislason  Owatonna, MN  2:26:25.0  39:58.0  
132 125 46 M40-49   4200    Jose Perez  South St Paul, MN  2:26:39.0  40:12.0  
133 126 23 M50-59   2041    Joe Vadeboncoeur  Hayward, WI  2:26:56.0  40:29.0  
134 127 47 M40-49   2027    Jason White  Elmhurst, IL  2:27:25.0  40:58.0  
135 128 48 M40-49   2005    Ben Swenka  Hudson, WI  2:27:27.0  41:00.0  
136 129 49 M40-49   4096    Keith Velaski  Lindstrom, MN  2:27:34.0  41:07.0  
137 130 50 M40-49   2112    Wally Kunstman  Sheboygan, WI  2:27:41.0  41:14.0  
138 131 24 M50-59   70    Tim Skinner  Fitchburg, WI  2:27:51.0  41:24.0  
139 8 2 F40-49   2063    Patti Iverson  Hampton, MN  2:28:08.0  41:41.0  
140 132 51 M40-49   4194    Jeff Gabbard  Gages Lake, IL  2:28:14.0  41:47.0  
141 133 52 M40-49   4095    Keeth Badger  Plymouth, MN  2:28:50.0  42:23.0  
142 134 38 M30-39   2073    Ryan Collison  Independence, MN  2:28:52.0  42:25.0  
143 135 1 M60-69   2025    Greg Mealhouse  Stillwater, MN  2:28:55.0  42:28.0  
144 136 53 M40-49   2107    Marc Salm  Winneconne, WI  2:29:15.0  42:48.0  
145 137 54 M40-49   2049    Mark Harms  Madison, WI  2:29:16.0  42:49.0  
146 138 55 M40-49   3084    Matt Allen  La Crosse, WI  2:29:22.0  42:55.0  
147 139 18 M18-29   2098    Grant Getschow  Ishpeming, MI  2:29:36.0  43:09.0  
148 140 39 M30-39   3087    Phil Melmer  Sioux Falls, SD  2:29:40.0  43:13.0  
149 141 19 M18-29   2097    David Uber  Eau Claire, WI  2:29:42.0  43:15.0  
150 142 56 M40-49   4228    David Peterson  Minneapolis, MN  2:29:56.0  43:29.0  
151 143 25 M50-59   2057    Michael Martens  Grafton, WI  2:29:58.0  43:31.0  
152 144 26 M50-59   2122    Mark Hooley  Saint Paul, MN  2:30:00.0  43:33.0  
153 145 40 M30-39   2026    Greg Lahn  Verona, WI  2:30:02.0  43:35.0  
154 146 27 M50-59   4049    Ed Stanek  Afton, MN  2:30:05.0  43:38.0  
155 147 28 M50-59   4099    Kent McDaniel  Onalaska, WI  2:30:18.0  43:51.0  
156 148 41 M30-39   4106    Kyle Brown  Round Lake Beach, IL  2:30:19.0  43:52.0  
157 149 29 M50-59   2108    Rob Belz  Afton, MN  2:30:22.0  43:55.0  
158 150 57 M40-49   2054    Matthew Nelson  Cameron, WI  2:30:58.0  44:31.0  
159 151 2 M60-69   2002    Al Iverson  Hampton, MN  2:31:10.0  44:43.0  
160 152 30 M50-59   2011    Bruce Pagel  Elm Grove, WI  2:31:10.0  44:43.0  
161 9 3 F40-49   2093    Christina Spencer  Chaska, MN  2:31:19.0  44:52.0  
162 153 31 M50-59   2019    Dave Eckel  Trevor, WI  2:31:50.0  45:23.0  
163 10 4 F30-39   6    Chelsea Strate  Minneapolis, MN  2:31:50.0  45:23.0  
164 154 32 M50-59   2070    Ron Bero  Delafield, WI  2:32:15.0  45:48.0  
165 155 58 M40-49   2121    Lee Munger  Mukwonago, WI  2:33:19.0  46:52.0  
166 156 42 M30-39   4123    Michael Turnbull  Woodbury, MN  2:33:25.0  46:58.0  
167 157 43 M30-39   4238    Andrew Shaffer  Minneapolis, MN  2:33:47.0  47:20.0  
168 158 44 M30-39   4178    Tony Serpe  Burnsville, MN  2:33:51.0  47:24.0  
169 159 33 M50-59   4220    Jeff Sympson  Rockford, IL  2:33:54.0  47:27.0  
170 160 34 M50-59   2058    Michael Owens  Wauwatosa, WI  2:34:23.0  47:56.0  
171 161 45 M30-39   4246    James Tyrrell  Madison, WI  2:35:50.0  49:23.0  
172 162 59 M40-49   3080    Greg Crites  Barron, WI  2:36:04.0  49:37.0  
173 163 60 M40-49   4175    Tony Froelich  Green Bay, WI  2:36:15.0  49:48.0  
174 164 61 M40-49   4064    Jason York  Oconomowoc, WI  2:36:28.0  50:01.0  
175 165 35 M50-59   3022    Duwayne Morse  White Bear Lake, MN  2:36:37.0  50:10.0  
176 166 46 M30-39   2012    Bryan Scheel  Genoa City, WI  2:37:08.0  50:41.0  
177 167 62 M40-49   2090    Andrew Wagner  Mpls, MN  2:37:08.0  50:41.0  
178 168 47 M30-39   4233    Bryce Engen  Rosemount, MN  2:37:14.0  50:47.0  
179 169 36 M50-59   3013    Bruce Blair  Hudson, WI  2:37:22.0  50:55.0  
180 170 37 M50-59   4239    David Goldberg  Minnetrista, MN  2:37:27.0  51:00.0  
181 171 38 M50-59   2096    Chris Sur  Minneapolis, MN  2:37:31.0  51:04.0  
182 172 39 M50-59   4018    Bradley Boettcher  Wisconsin Rapids, WI  2:37:31.0  51:04.0  
183 11 1 F18-29   11    Risa Hustad  Minneapolis, MN  2:37:50.0  51:23.0  
184 173 63 M40-49   4158    Scott Goulet  Amery, WI  2:38:07.0  51:40.0  
185 174 20 M18-29   4065    James Campbell  Blaine, MN  2:38:12.0  51:45.0  
186 175 64 M40-49   2001    Al Wade  Plano, IL  2:38:47.0  52:20.0  
187 176 40 M50-59   2047    Mark Bittner  Hayward, WI  2:38:50.0  52:23.0  
188 12 1 F50-59   2052    Mary McInnis  Cedar Falls, IA  2:38:51.0  52:24.0  
189 177 41 M50-59   2029    Jay Schneider  Lakeland, MN  2:39:07.0  52:40.0  
190 178 48 M30-39   2061    Mike Watercott  Minneapolis, MN  2:39:10.0  52:43.0  
191 179 49 M30-39   2080    Spinner Reyerson  Platteville, WI  2:39:24.0  52:57.0  
192 180 42 M50-59   2109    Randy Brendal  Owatonna, MN  2:39:25.0  52:58.0  
193 181 50 M30-39   4196    Jesse Jacobson  Mendota Heights, MN  2:39:51.0  53:24.0  
194 182 51 M30-39   4129    Nicholas Kolanko  Hobart, WI  2:40:00.0  53:33.0  
195 183 3 M60-69   2036    Jeffrey Ingram  Minnetonka, MN  2:40:14.0  53:47.0  
196 184 52 M30-39   3077    Ted Clausen  Minneapolis, MN  2:40:22.0  53:55.0  
197 185 65 M40-49   4235    Joey Cleaves  Kaukauna, WI  2:40:26.0  53:59.0  
198 186 53 M30-39   2082    Steve Ericksen  Batavia, IL  2:40:32.0  54:05.0  
199 187 4 M60-69   2051    Mark Wilhelmson  Duluth, MN  2:41:19.0  54:52.0  
200 188 5 M60-69   2085    Tim Brown  Blaine, MN  2:41:20.0  54:53.0  
First | Previous 100 | Next 100 | Last
Records 101 to 200 of 455