2020 46th Annual Slumberland American Birkebeiner Race Results

Display Results By:
Overall by Event Gender Age Group
Search By:
Bib # First Name Last Name Event:

Overall Event Results

55k Birkebeiner Classic
Records 1 to 100 of 1937
Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Ag Grp
Place
Bib #  Name  City, State, Nation Finish
Time
Time
Back
1 1   301    Peter Holmes  Ketchum, ID USA 2:26:46.4   
2 2   305    Chris Pappathopoulos  Sun Prairie, WI USA 2:38:38.8  11:52.4  
3 3   308    Evan Wetzel  Waukesha, WI USA 2:38:40.7  11:54.3  
4 4 1 M 25-29   302    Scott Lacy  Aspen, CO USA 2:39:03.8  12:17.4  
5 5 1 M 30-34   385    Andrew Tilman  Minneapolis, MN USA 2:40:10.5  13:24.1  
6 6 1 M 50-54   11228    Alexandr Yakovenko  Moscow, RUS Rus 2:42:29.4  15:42.9  
7 7 2 M 30-34   11291    Phillip Violett  Folsom, CA USA 2:47:23.8  20:37.3  
8 8 1 M 55-59   310    Rune Harkestad  Bellevue, WA USA 2:48:55.2  22:08.7  
9 9 1 M 18-24   313    Nick Gardner  Stillwater, MN USA 2:49:12.6  22:26.2  
10 10 1 M 35-39   312    Murray Carter  Winnipeg, MB Can 2:49:24.3  22:37.8  
11 11 3 M 30-34   318    Jacob Boyce  Duluth, MN USA 2:49:45.5  22:59.1  
12 1   603    Nichole Bathe  Oslo, OSLO Gbr 2:49:47.0  23:00.6  
13 12 4 M 30-34   11413    Danny Sonnentag  Cambridge, WI USA 2:51:13.9  24:27.5  
14 13 1 M 40-44   309    James Rucker  Bozeman, MT USA 2:51:58.9  25:12.5  
15 14 2 M 25-29   349    Karl Holub  New Brighton, MN USA 2:52:04.8  25:18.4  
16 15 3 M 25-29   326    Abe Peterson  Prescott, WI USA 2:52:40.7  25:54.3  
17 16 2 M 18-24   355    Connor Canfield  Plymouth, MN USA 2:52:55.0  26:08.5  
18 17 3 M 18-24   329    Matt Hempe  Corcoran, MN USA 2:53:10.5  26:24.1  
19 18 1 M 45-49   315    Owen Baird  Brainerd, MN USA 2:53:11.3  26:24.8  
20 19 2 M 40-44   327    Grant Nelson  Duluth, MN USA 2:53:58.1  27:11.7  
21 20 2 M 45-49   338    David Nelson  Medicine Lake, MN USA 2:54:17.1  27:30.7  
22 21 3 M 40-44   303    Andy Weddle  Wausau, WI USA 2:54:57.3  28:10.9  
23 22 2 M 35-39   307    Craig Cardinal  Northfield, MN USA 2:55:05.8  28:19.4  
24 2   601    Anja Gruber  Boulder, CO Deu 2:55:20.3  28:33.9  
25 23 4 M 18-24   316    Anders Braaten  Minnesota City, MN USA 2:56:37.9  29:51.5  
26 24 5 M 18-24   12461    Eric Patterson  Duluth, MN USA 2:56:47.8  30:01.3  
27 25 2 M 50-54   328    Peter Milliken  Norwich, VT USA 2:56:54.5  30:08.0  
28 26 6 M 18-24   405    Jacob Ajax  Blaine, MN USA 2:57:40.6  30:54.2  
29 27 7 M 18-24   332    Nathan Bich  Duluth, MN USA 2:57:42.4  30:55.9  
30 28 8 M 18-24   330    Brian Olson  Lakeland, MN USA 2:57:59.9  31:13.5  
31 29 2 M 55-59   11436    Ole Andreas Halvorsen  Darien, CT USA 2:58:03.3  31:16.9  
32 30 4 M 25-29   13463    Sam Miner  Winona, MN USA 2:58:23.1  31:36.7  
33 31 9 M 18-24   399    Tony Mathie  Edinboro, PA USA 2:58:58.2  32:11.7  
34 32 5 M 25-29   12453    Peder Anker-Rasch  Oslo, NOR Nor 2:59:19.1  32:32.6  
35 33 3 M 50-54   319    Brad Moening  Saint Paul, MN USA 2:59:45.7  32:59.2  
36 34 1 M 60-64   331    Brent Smith  Carlton, MN USA 2:59:52.0  33:05.6  
37 35 6 M 25-29   11433    Nick Underwood  Madison, WI USA 2:59:52.4  33:05.9  
38 36 3 M 35-39   348    David Anderson  Plymouth, MN USA 2:59:56.6  33:10.2  
39 37 2 M 60-64   12446    Birger Solberg  Oslo, NOR Nor 3:00:17.2  33:30.8  
40 3   607    Delaney Fitzpatrick  Minocqua, WI USA 3:00:38.3  33:51.8  
41 38 4 M 35-39   323    Zach Via  Duluth, MN USA 3:00:46.8  34:00.4  
42 39 5 M 30-34   320    Erik Hoeg  Plymouth, MN USA 3:00:51.8  34:05.4  
43 40 4 M 50-54   317    Stacey Moon  Anchorage, AK USA 3:00:52.9  34:06.4  
44 41 6 M 30-34   339    Doug Debold  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:01:16.1  34:29.7  
45 42 7 M 25-29   403    Andrew Kreyer  Hayward, WI USA 3:01:24.7  34:38.3  
46 43 10 M 18-24   363    Carter Scheele  St. Cloud, MN USA 3:01:26.1  34:39.7  
47 44 8 M 25-29   381    Alexander Menacher  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:01:30.9  34:44.4  
48 45 9 M 25-29   11379    Jay Woodbeck  Brighton, MI USA 3:01:43.7  34:57.3  
49 46 4 M 40-44   343    Graham Baird  Greeley, CO USA 3:02:11.1  35:24.6  
50 47 5 M 50-54   379    Hugh Duffy  Center City, MN USA 3:02:34.9  35:48.5  
51 48 11 M 18-24   354    Murray Dunsirn  Rochester, MN USA 3:02:35.7  35:49.2  
52 49 12 M 18-24   358    Carl Osterberg  Victor, ID USA 3:02:41.4  35:55.0  
53 50 6 M 50-54   11440    Benjamin Husaby  Bend, OR USA 3:02:43.9  35:57.5  
54 51 7 M 30-34   380    Douglas Scott  St. Paul, MN USA 3:02:46.5  36:00.1  
55 52 10 M 25-29   390    William Robertson  Brunswick, ME USA 3:02:53.0  36:06.6  
56 53 13 M 18-24   13439    Anders Kvalseth  Orono, MN USA 3:03:02.0  36:15.5  
57 54 7 M 50-54   400    Michael Myers  Sjusj„łen, NOR Nor 3:03:06.8  36:20.4  
58 55 11 M 25-29   334    Benjamin Gardner  Stillwater, MN USA 3:03:36.0  36:49.5  
59 56 12 M 25-29   11288    Chris Parr  Los Angeles, CA USA 3:03:43.5  36:57.1  
60 57 5 M 35-39   336    Christian Brekke  Marine On St Croix, MN USA 3:04:16.0  37:29.6  
61 58 8 M 30-34   11431    John Swain  St. Paul, MN USA 3:04:23.1  37:36.6  
62 59 6 M 35-39   371    Mikael Kilpela  Marquette, MI USA 3:04:37.3  37:50.8  
63 60 7 M 35-39   375    Travis Hinck  Golden Valley, MN USA 3:04:50.7  38:04.3  
64 61 8 M 35-39   387    Daniel Meyer  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:04:53.2  38:06.8  
65 62 3 M 55-59   11055    John Hallett  Oconomowoc, WI USA 3:04:54.9  38:08.4  
66 63 3 M 45-49   11398    Karl-Andre Wian  Tonsberg, NOR Nor 3:05:04.9  38:18.5  
67 64 9 M 35-39   362    Brian Markes  Duluth, MN USA 3:05:05.3  38:18.8  
68 65 9 M 30-34   384    Joshua Fisher  Eau Claire, WI USA 3:05:20.5  38:34.0  
69 66 14 M 18-24   16405    William Omodt  Duluth, MN USA 3:05:36.2  38:49.7  
70 67 8 M 50-54   11350    Everett Myers  Stillwater, MN USA 3:05:56.7  39:10.3  
71 68 4 M 45-49   11438    Bruce Bauer  Duluth, MN USA 3:05:57.5  39:11.0  
72 69 13 M 25-29   340    Steven Mueggenberg  Duluth, MN USA 3:06:04.0  39:17.5  
73 70 10 M 30-34   11229    Andy Warren  Ironwood, MI USA 3:06:11.9  39:25.4  
74 71 10 M 35-39   11310    Luke Hedberg  Lakeville, MN USA 3:07:11.4  40:25.0  
75 72 15 M 18-24   337    Andrew Larson  Edina, MN USA 3:07:37.1  40:50.7  
76 4 1 F 40-44   604    Josie Nelson  Medicine Lake, MN USA 3:07:52.8  41:06.3  
77 73 11 M 35-39   11216    Joshua North  Bayside, WI USA 3:08:13.0  41:26.5  
78 74 9 M 50-54   11287    Chris Broderson  Maple Grove, MN USA 3:09:14.3  42:27.9  
79 75 12 M 35-39   368    Benjamin Menk  Hayward, WI USA 3:09:27.9  42:41.4  
80 76 5 M 45-49   11437    Raul Tomberg  Rannam„Ķisa, EST Est 3:09:29.6  42:43.1  
81 77 6 M 45-49   365    Jon Webster  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:09:34.2  42:47.8  
82 78 5 M 40-44   11278    Kevin Cummisford  Salt Lake City, UT USA 3:09:48.5  43:02.1  
83 79 11 M 30-34   359    Zeke Fashingbauer  Minocqua, WI USA 3:10:35.6  43:49.1  
84 80 4 M 55-59   11415    Montgomery Mouw  Hayward, WI USA 3:10:36.8  43:50.3  
85 81 12 M 30-34   11205    Dan Deroma  Plymouth, MN USA 3:10:40.8  43:54.3  
86 82 13 M 30-34   12228    Douglas Ansel  Madison, WI USA 3:10:42.0  43:55.5  
87 5 2 F 40-44   642    Elaine Nelson  Duluth, MN USA 3:10:46.7  44:00.3  
88 83 14 M 25-29   12439    Ethan Goss  Traverse City, MI USA 3:10:50.0  44:03.5  
89 84 15 M 25-29   391    Wyatt Behrends  Ely, MN USA 3:10:50.7  44:04.3  
90 85 16 M 25-29   11426    Luke Gesior  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:10:51.9  44:05.4  
91 6 3 F 40-44   609    Margie Nelson  Woodbury, MN USA 3:11:04.7  44:18.2  
92 86 17 M 25-29   333    Zachary Wagner  Duluth, MN USA 3:11:07.0  44:20.6  
93 87 13 M 35-39   364    Simon Lick  Grand Rapids, MN USA 3:11:25.5  44:39.1  
94 88 10 M 50-54   322    Jim Falconer  Anchorage, AK USA 3:11:29.6  44:43.1  
95 89 6 M 40-44   347    Ryan Rogers  Bemidji, MN USA 3:11:32.1  44:45.7  
96 90 5 M 55-59   370    Jan-Petter Lovald  Hopkins, MN USA 3:11:35.7  44:49.3  
97 91 11 M 50-54   377    Peter Hanson  Incline Village, NV USA 3:11:43.2  44:56.7  
98 92 7 M 40-44   11092    Chris Lawn  Verona, WI USA 3:11:44.9  44:58.5  
99 93 14 M 35-39   11213    Jason Mork  Fountain City, WI USA 3:11:45.9  44:59.4  
100 94 6 M 55-59   378    John Horns  Edina, MN USA 3:12:03.9  45:17.5  
First | Previous 100 | Next 100 | Last
Records 1 to 100 of 1937