2020 46th Annual Slumberland American Birkebeiner Race Results

Display Results By:
Overall by Event Gender Age Group
Search By:
Bib # First Name Last Name Event:

Overall Event Results

55k Birkebeiner Classic
Records 101 to 200 of 1937
Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Ag Grp
Place
Bib #  Name  City, State, Nation Finish
Time
Time
Back
101 95 18 M 25-29   13423    Joseph Rabaey  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:12:05.1  45:18.7  
102 96 16 M 18-24   11286    Carl Bohacek  Afton, MN USA 3:12:05.3  45:18.9  
103 97 15 M 35-39   356    Ryan Wilson  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:12:11.1  45:24.6  
104 98 7 M 55-59   346    Corey Brinkema  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:12:15.1  45:28.6  
105 99 19 M 25-29   12314    Wyatt Doop  Denver, CO USA 3:12:19.7  45:33.2  
106 100 17 M 18-24   404    Andrew Renier  Plymouth, MN USA 3:12:24.6  45:38.1  
107 101 8 M 40-44   383    Ryan Atwell  Anoka, MN USA 3:12:26.3  45:39.8  
108 102 18 M 18-24   11364    Alexander Gude  Burnsville, MN USA 3:12:42.6  45:56.2  
109 103 8 M 55-59   11086    Mark Parman  Hayward, WI USA 3:12:48.8  46:02.4  
110 104 16 M 35-39   353    Scott Kyser  St Paul, MN USA 3:12:56.6  46:10.2  
111 7 1 F 18-24   605    Vivian Hett  Burnsville, MN USA 3:13:15.1  46:28.7  
112 8 1 F 25-29   602    Erica Wagner  Duluth, MN USA 3:13:15.9  46:29.4  
113 105 14 M 30-34   11292    Thomas Dehler  Duluth, MN USA 3:13:18.5  46:32.0  
114 106 12 M 50-54   367    Mark Ahlers  Roseville, MN USA 3:13:25.9  46:39.5  
115 9 1 F 50-54   621    Kris Hansen  Afton, MN USA 3:13:46.2  46:59.7  
116 10 2 F 25-29   624    Anna Mooi  Ironwood, MI USA 3:14:30.3  47:43.9  
117 11 4 F 40-44   611    Kerrie Berg  Bemidji, MN USA 3:14:35.3  47:48.9  
118 107 17 M 35-39   341    Chase Rosenberg  Richmond, VT USA 3:14:42.9  47:56.4  
119 108 15 M 30-34   11263    John Crawford  Arvada, CO USA 3:14:44.4  47:58.0  
120 109 9 M 40-44   11311    Stephen Bennett  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:14:51.1  48:04.7  
121 110 3 M 60-64   366    Jim Mullen  Hazelhurst, WI USA 3:14:59.0  48:12.6  
122 111 10 M 40-44   11427    Raido Kukk  Soinaste, EST Est 3:15:00.5  48:14.1  
123 112 20 M 25-29   11383    Erik Blow  Hermantown, MN USA 3:15:02.8  48:16.4  
124 12 5 F 40-44   620    Brandy Stewart  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:15:35.4  48:48.9  
125 113 7 M 45-49   372    Jason Slining  Ironwood, MI USA 3:15:36.6  48:50.1  
126 114 21 M 25-29   11330    Logan Brueck  Saginaw, MI USA 3:15:38.0  48:51.5  
127 115 4 M 60-64   11219    Mikhail Glasionov  Anchorage, AK USA 3:15:40.5  48:54.0  
128 116 8 M 45-49   382    Brian Nischke  Stevens Point, WI USA 3:15:41.5  48:55.1  
129 13 2 F 18-24   606    Rose Doda  Cambridge, MA USA 3:15:43.5  48:57.1  
130 117 9 M 55-59   11295    Henning Von Bauer  Madison, WI USA 3:15:49.3  49:02.8  
131 118 1 M 65-69   11435    Ole Reinhart Sandstad  Kirkenă¦r, NOR Nor 3:15:53.6  49:07.1  
132 119 9 M 45-49   12360    Kristian Dolan  Excelsior, MN USA 3:16:00.9  49:14.4  
133 120 22 M 25-29   357    Alex Popp  Duluth, MN USA 3:16:25.7  49:39.2  
134 121 2 M 65-69   12449    Johan Werner  Oslo, NOR Nor 3:16:40.2  49:53.8  
135 122 11 M 40-44   360    David Ullman  Ashland, WI USA 3:16:53.4  50:07.0  
136 14 3 F 25-29   608    Molly Watkins  Duluth, MN USA 3:16:53.7  50:07.2  
137 123 23 M 25-29   12434    Lukas Adamowicz  Burlington, VT USA 3:16:53.7  50:07.3  
138 124 10 M 45-49   11248    Adam Schwartz-Lowe  Duluth, MN USA 3:16:57.8  50:11.4  
139 125 16 M 30-34   11360    Brian Anderson  Saint Paul, MN USA 3:17:15.0  50:28.6  
140 126 13 M 50-54   11095    Kenneth Ripp  Cloquet, MN USA 3:17:20.4  50:33.9  
141 127 11 M 45-49   398    Pete Behrends  Helena, MT USA 3:18:01.1  51:14.6  
142 128 19 M 18-24   11434    James Schwinghamer  Ely, MN USA 3:18:04.6  51:18.1  
143 129 20 M 18-24   342    Thomas Olenchek  Brookfield, WI USA 3:18:04.7  51:18.3  
144 130 14 M 50-54   11093    Brad Skillicorn  Winona, MN USA 3:18:27.5  51:41.0  
145 131 12 M 45-49   12451    Nils Thomas Lien  Oslo, NOR Nor 3:18:36.3  51:49.9  
146 132 21 M 18-24   352    Ryan Meeker  Washburn, WI USA 3:18:40.8  51:54.3  
147 133 15 M 50-54   11313    Troy Kinnunen-Skidmore  Calumet, MI USA 3:18:51.6  52:05.2  
148 134 13 M 45-49   11321    David Slette  Harshaw, WI USA 3:19:25.5  52:39.1  
149 135 16 M 50-54   344    Scott Nesvold  Bayfield, WI USA 3:19:30.5  52:44.0  
150 15 3 F 18-24   636    Ketzel Levens  Bayfield, WI USA 3:19:31.0  52:44.6  
151 16 4 F 25-29   630    Guro Lindgren  Bozeman, MT USA 3:19:33.2  52:46.7  
152 136 17 M 30-34   11401    Anders Gillis  Traverse City, MI USA 3:19:33.2  52:46.8  
153 137 17 M 50-54   11051    Bob Peterson  Barron, WI USA 3:19:41.1  52:54.6  
154 138 18 M 35-39   11293    Andrew Hollatz  Duluth, MN USA 3:19:46.5  53:00.1  
155 139 19 M 35-39   11361    Gordon Freeman  Portland, OR USA 3:19:50.5  53:04.1  
156 140 18 M 50-54   11251    Brian Wicklund  Marine On St. Croix, MN USA 3:20:10.6  53:24.1  
157 141 5 M 60-64   11345    John Griffith  Boulder, CO USA 3:20:10.6  53:24.2  
158 142 14 M 45-49   11325    Kevin Gorman  Bend, OR USA 3:20:15.9  53:29.4  
159 143 18 M 30-34   16479    Davey Jorgensen  Mountain View, CA USA 3:20:24.1  53:37.6  
160 144 19 M 50-54   11349    Andrew Powell  Marine On St Croix, MN USA 3:20:39.6  53:53.2  
161 145 20 M 35-39   386    Elliott Eno  Sun Pairie, WI USA 3:20:48.6  54:02.1  
162 146 24 M 25-29   11309    Lewis Kunik  Salt Lake City, UT USA 3:20:50.1  54:03.7  
163 147 10 M 55-59   388    Greg Sorensen  Chanhassen, MN USA 3:20:57.2  54:10.8  
164 148 22 M 18-24   12402    Leland Johnson  St. Paul, MN USA 3:20:57.3  54:10.8  
165 17 4 F 18-24   614    Austyn Kimbrell  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:20:59.8  54:13.3  
166 149 6 M 60-64   395    Jed Downs  Cross Plains, WI USA 3:21:14.7  54:28.3  
167 150 12 M 40-44   396    Jamon Lamers  Woodruff, WI USA 3:21:14.9  54:28.4  
168 151 11 M 55-59   11002    David Jensen  Truckee, CA USA 3:21:17.3  54:30.9  
169 152 23 M 18-24   12426    Per Alexander  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:21:18.4  54:31.9  
170 153 25 M 25-29   11372    Tyler Thompson  Chaska, MN USA 3:21:48.4  55:01.9  
171 154 12 M 55-59   11070    Will Andresen  Ironwood, MI USA 3:21:54.6  55:08.1  
172 155 13 M 55-59   11065    David Lombardo  Eau Claire, WI USA 3:21:55.8  55:09.4  
173 18 5 F 25-29   628    Nora Gilbertson  Lake Elmo, MN USA 3:21:58.3  55:11.8  
174 156 13 M 40-44   11317    Corey Mohr  Winnipeg, MB Can 3:22:14.6  55:28.1  
175 157 15 M 45-49   11378    Peter Angevine  Bronxville, NY USA 3:22:19.3  55:32.8  
176 158 26 M 25-29   12245    Connor Klausing  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:22:20.2  55:33.7  
177 159 14 M 40-44   11264    Matt Boyer  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:22:25.1  55:38.7  
178 160 16 M 45-49   11203    Blaise Nemeth  Fitchburg, WI USA 3:22:28.8  55:42.3  
179 161 27 M 25-29   11405    Timothy Peterson  Richfield, MN USA 3:22:33.2  55:46.7  
180 162 14 M 55-59   11270    Joseph Manns  Maplewood, MN USA 3:22:42.9  55:56.5  
181 163 20 M 50-54   11432    Mikk Paaru  Tallinn, EST Est 3:22:52.6  56:06.2  
182 164 21 M 50-54   374    Gregory Velicer  Rothenthurm, CHE Che 3:22:59.2  56:12.7  
183 165 7 M 60-64   11253    Floyd Reichel  Winnipeg, MB Can 3:23:05.5  56:19.1  
184 166 21 M 35-39   11369    Nick Reckinger  Green Bay, WI USA 3:23:16.4  56:29.9  
185 19 5 F 18-24   11394    Naomi Ohman  Long Lake, MN USA 3:23:24.1  56:37.6  
186 167 24 M 18-24   12400    Trym Wian  Tonsberg, NOR Nor 3:23:27.5  56:41.1  
187 20 6 F 25-29   633    Emily Muellner  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:23:31.1  56:44.7  
188 168 17 M 45-49   11237    Jonathan Rova  Duluth, MN USA 3:23:41.2  56:54.8  
189 169 19 M 30-34   11386    Micah Ohman  Marquette, MI USA 3:23:44.7  56:58.2  
190 170 22 M 50-54   11281    Richard Ziegler  Marquette, MI USA 3:23:51.6  57:05.1  
191 171 23 M 50-54   11308    Jesse Longley  Bloomington, MN USA 3:23:51.6  57:05.2  
192 172 15 M 40-44   11053    Jeremiah Menk  Shoreview, MN USA 3:23:54.0  57:07.6  
193 173 28 M 25-29   12249    Michael McPherson  Ironwood, MI USA 3:23:54.7  57:08.2  
194 174 24 M 50-54   12448    Edgar Haugen  Oslo, NOR Nor 3:23:54.9  57:08.5  
195 175 15 M 55-59   11220    Peter Dahlberg  North Oaks, MN USA 3:24:49.6  58:03.2  
196 176 20 M 30-34   11238    Josef Tofte  Philadelphia, PA USA 3:25:08.8  58:22.3  
197 177 8 M 60-64   11057    Thomas Egger  Edina, MN USA 3:25:11.6  58:25.1  
198 178 29 M 25-29   11384    Joel Sehloff  Salt Lake City, UT USA 3:25:17.9  58:31.4  
199 179 25 M 50-54   11337    Robert Marks-Kerst  Minneapolis, MN USA 3:25:22.3  58:35.9  
200 180 21 M 30-34   11234    Drew Voegele  Prescott, WI USA 3:25:31.0  58:44.5  
First | Previous 100 | Next 100 | Last
Records 101 to 200 of 1937